St George Dragons
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 CMC |
2 CMC |
3 CMC |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 AC |
7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 2 AC |
11 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 3 AC |
18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 14 | 22 | masf | gf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steve BUTLER | FB | FB | W | W | W | W | W | B | W | W | B | W | W | B | ||||||||||||||||
Mitch BRENNAN | W | W | W | W | C | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||
Graham QUINN | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |||||||||
Robert FINCH | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | ||
Michel SORRIDIMI | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |||||||
Tony TRUDGETT | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | |
Ken KEARNEY | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | C | C | B | HB | HB | HB | ||||||||||||||||||
Bruce STARKEY | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | L | 2R | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||
John DOWLING | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | B | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | |||||||
Craig YOUNG | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||||
Robert STONE | 2R | FR | FR | B | FR | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | B | 2R | FR | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | FR | B | B | |||||||||
John JANSEN | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rod REDDY | L | L | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | C | C | L | C | C | C | L | L | L | ||
Steve MORRIS | B | HB | HB | HB | HB | B | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | |||||||
Brian JOHNSON | B | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | ||
Graeme WYNN | B | 2R | 2R | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | L | 2R | 2R | L | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||||
Ross CALE | B | FR | FR | FR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grahame BUCKLEY | L | L | L | L | L | B | L | |||||||||||||||||||||||
George GRANT | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||||
Col BRAMLEY | B | W | W | B | C | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brad BUCHANAN | B | 2R | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Randall BARGE | B | 2R | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Steve EDGE | H | B | B | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | ||||||||||||||||||||
Pat JARVIS | 2R | FR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John BAILEY | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John BIRD | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tony YELAVICH | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Steven BERLYN | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Phillip WILLIAMS | W | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alan POWER | FB | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Philip GRAHAM | C | B | C | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Steve HOOKER | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Michael LOCKWOOD | FE | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
David BUVAC | FR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Garry NEWHAM | 2R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Malcolm BURKE | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Con SALAMAKIS | B |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | L | 2R | 2R | FR | HK | FR | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craven Mild Cup | Round 1 | Cronulla | L | 10 | - | 14 | Butler | Brennan 1T | Quinn | Finch | Sorridimi | Trudgett | Kearney 1G | Reddy | Jansen | Stone 1T | Young | Dowling | Starkey | Morris | Johnson | Wynn 1G | Cale | |
Craven Mild Cup | Round 2 | Canterbury | W | 7 | - | 5 | Johnson | Brennan | Quinn | Finch | Sorridimi | Trudgett | Morris | Reddy | Jansen | Wynn 1T 2G | Young▮ | Dowling | Stone | |||||
Craven Mild Cup | Round 3 | Newtown | L | 3 | - | 19 | Butler | Brennan | Quinn | Finch | Sorridimi | Trudgett | Morris | Buckley | Reddy | Wynn | Cale | Dowling 1T | Stone | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 1 | Manly | W | 34 | - | 9 | Johnson | Brennan 1T | Quinn 1T | Finch 1T | Butler 1T | Trudgett | Kearney | Wynn 1T | Reddy | Jansen | Grant 8G | Dowling 1T | Starkey | Bramley | Buchanan | |||
NSWRFL | Round 2 | Penrith | L | 9 | - | 12 | Johnson | Bramley | Brennan 1T | Finch | Butler | Trudgett | Kearney | Wynn | Reddy | Buchanan | Grant 3G | Dowling | Starkey | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 3 | North Sydney | W | 35 | - | 18 | Johnson | Brennan 2T | Quinn | Finch | Butler 1T | Trudgett 1T | Kearney 1T | Wynn 1T | Reddy | Grant 7G | Young | Dowling 1T | Starkey | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 4 | Parramatta | W | 14 | - | 8 | Johnson 1T | Brennan 1T | Quinn | Finch | Sorridimi | Trudgett | Kearney | Wynn | Reddy | Grant 4G | Young | Dowling | Starkey | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 5 | Balmain | L | 20 | - | 27 | Johnson | Brennan 1T | Quinn | Finch | Sorridimi | Trudgett 1T | Morris | Wynn | Reddy | Grant 7G | Young | Dowling | Starkey | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 6 | Eastern Suburbs | W | 22 | - | 9 | Johnson 1T | Bramley | Quinn | Finch | Sorridimi 1T | Trudgett 1T | Morris 1T | Wynn 5G | Reddy | Grant | Young | Dowling | Starkey | Barge | Stone | |||
AMCO Cup | Round 1 | Brisbane Firsts | L | 10 | - | 13 | Johnson | Butler | Quinn | Finch | Sorridimi | Trudgett | Kearney 2G | Buckley | Reddy 1T | Barge 1T | Stone | Edge | Cale | Morris | Young | Dowling | ||
NSWRFL | Round 7 | Western Suburbs | W | 25 | - | 10 | Johnson | Butler | Quinn | Finch | Sorridimi 1T | Trudgett | Morris | Wynn | Reddy | Grant 5G | Young | Dowling 2T | Starkey 2T | Stone | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 8 | Cronulla | L | 5 | - | 12 | Johnson | Brennan | Quinn | Finch | Sorridimi | Trudgett | Morris | Wynn 1T | Reddy | Grant 1G | Young | Dowling | Starkey | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 9 | Canterbury | W | 15 | - | 2 | Johnson 1T | Brennan | Quinn | Finch | Sorridimi 1T | Trudgett | Morris 1T | Reddy | Stone | Grant 3G | Young | Dowling▮ | Starkey | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 10 | Souths | W | 30 | - | 9 | Johnson 1T | Brennan 1T | Quinn | Kearney | Sorridimi | Trudgett | Morris 3T | Reddy 1T | Stone | Grant 6G | Young | Dowling | Starkey | Butler | Bramley | |||
AMCO Cup | Round 2 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 6 | - | 12 | Johnson | Brennan | Bramley | Kearney | Butler | Trudgett | Morris | Buckley | Stone | Jarvis | Grant 3G | Dowling | Cale | Bailey | Bird | Yelavich | Berlyn | |
NSWRFL | Round 11 | Newtown | W | 20 | - | 15 | Johnson | Brennan 1T | Quinn | Finch | Sorridimi | Trudgett | Morris | Reddy 1T | Stone 1T | Grant 4G | Young | Dowling | Starkey 1T | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 12 | Manly | W | 25 | - | 18 | Johnson 2T | Brennan 1T | Quinn | Finch 1T | Sorridimi | Trudgett | Morris | Reddy | Wynn | Grant 5G | Young | Dowling | Starkey 1T | Stone | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 13 | Penrith | W | 37 | - | 15 | Johnson 1T | Brennan 2T | Quinn | Finch | Sorridimi 2T | Trudgett 1T | Morris 2T | Reddy | Wynn | Grant 5G | Young | Dowling 1T | Starkey | Edge | Stone | |||
NSWRFL | Round 15 | Parramatta | W | 19 | - | 18 | Johnson | Brennan 1T | Quinn | Finch | Sorridimi 1T | Trudgett | Morris 1T | Reddy | Wynn | Grant 5G | Young | Dowling | Starkey | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 16 | Balmain | L | 7 | - | 20 | Johnson | Butler | Quinn | Finch | Sorridimi | Trudgett | Morris | Reddy | Wynn 2G | Stone 1T | Young | Dowling | Starkey | Edge | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 17 | Eastern Suburbs | W | 25 | - | 0 | Johnson 2T | Williams 1T | Reddy | Finch | Sorridimi | Trudgett | Morris 1T | Buckley | Wynn 1T | Grant 5G | Stone | Dowling | Starkey | Kearney | ||||
AMCO Cup | Round 3 | Manly | W | 7 | - | 4 | Power | Williams 1T | Finch | Graham | Hooker | Lockwood | Kearney 2G | Buckley | Stone | Newham | Jarvis | Edge | Buvac | Bailey | Bird | Burke | Salamakis | |
NSWRFL | Round 18 | Western Suburbs | W | 15 | - | 14 | Johnson | Brennan | Reddy | Finch | Sorridimi 1T | Trudgett | Kearney 1T 1F | Wynn | Stone | Grant 4G | Young | Dowling | Starkey | Graham | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 19 | Cronulla | L | 13 | - | 18 | Johnson | Brennan | Graham | Finch | Sorridimi | Trudgett | Kearney | Reddy | Wynn | Grant 5G | Young | Dowling | Starkey 1T | Lockwood | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 20 | Canterbury | W | 20 | - | 12 | Johnson | Brennan | Reddy 1T | Finch | Sorridimi 1T | Trudgett | Morris 2T | Starkey | Wynn | Grant 4G | Young | Edge | Stone | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 21 | Souths | W | 22 | - | 14 | Johnson | Brennan 2T | Reddy | Finch | Sorridimi | Trudgett 1T | Morris | Wynn | Starkey | Grant 5G | Young | Edge 1T | Stone | Buckley | Bramley | |||
NSWRFL | Round 14 | North Sydney | W | 29 | - | 26 | Johnson 2T | Brennan | Reddy | Finch 1T | Sorridimi 1T | Trudgett | Morris | Buckley | Wynn 1T | Grant 7G | Starkey | Edge | Stone | Butler | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 22 | Newtown | W | 35 | - | 23 | Johnson | Brennan | Quinn | Finch | Butler | Trudgett | Morris 2T | Reddy | Wynn 2T | Grant 1T 7G | Young | Edge 1T | Starkey 1T | |||||
NSWRFL | Major Semi | Parramatta | W | 15 | - | 11 | Johnson | Brennan 1T | Quinn | Finch | Butler | Trudgett | Morris 1T | Reddy | Wynn 3G | Grant | Young | Edge | Starkey | Stone 1T | ||||
NSWRFL | Grand Final | Canterbury | W | 17 | - | 13 | Johnson 1T | Brennan 1T | Quinn | Finch | Sorridimi | Trudgett | Morris | Reddy 1T | Wynn | Grant 4G | Young | Edge | Starkey | Butler | Stone |
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Rugby League Tables, Greg Fiveash