Northern Pride
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 23 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seamus KING-SMITH | FB | FB | FB | FB | ||||||||||||||||
Nat McGAVIN | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||
Rashaun DENNY | C | C | C | |||||||||||||||||
Bacho SALAM | C | C | C | C | C | C | ||||||||||||||
Jenson TAUMOEPEAU | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||
Jake CLIFFORD | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | ||||||||||||||
Thomas DUFFY | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | ||||||||||||
Ash LITTLE | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | ||||||||||||
Kyle SCHNEIDER | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | ||||||||||||
Josh ALLEN | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||||||||||
Ewan MOORE | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||||||||||
Jack GOSIEWSKI | 2R | 2R | ||||||||||||||||||
Evan CHILD | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | ||||||||||||
Dantoray LUI | B | B | B | B | FE | FE | ||||||||||||||
Terrence CASEY-DOUGLAS | B | B | 2R | 2R | B | B | B | FR | ||||||||||||
Marly BITUNGANE | B | B | FR | B | B | |||||||||||||||
Paea PUA | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||
Jodeci BAKER-TIRAHA | C | C | C | C | ||||||||||||||||
Dane AUKAFOLAU | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||||||||||||
Whyatt BARNES | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||
Tom CHESTER | FB | |||||||||||||||||||
Kenneth FONOTI | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||
Chris OSTWALD | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||
Lachlan WEST | FB | FB | FB | |||||||||||||||||
Will PARTRIDGE | C | C | ||||||||||||||||||
Harrison EDWARDS | B | |||||||||||||||||||
Kaiden LAHRS | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||
Braidon BURNS | C |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | FR | HK | FR | 2R | 2R | L | B | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hostplus Cup | Round 1 | Tweed | W | 32 | - | 16 | King-Smith 1T | McGavin 1T | Denny | Salam 2T | Taumoepeau 1T | Clifford | Duffy 4G | Little | Schneider 1T | Allen | Moore | Gosiewski | Child | Lui | Casey-Douglas | Bitungane | Pua | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 2 | Brisbane | W | 38 | - | 12 | King-Smith | McGavin | Baker-Tiraha | Salam 1T | Taumoepeau 1T | Clifford | Duffy 6G | Little | Schneider 1T 1G | Allen 1T | Moore 1T | Gosiewski | Child | Lui | Casey-Douglas 1T | Bitungane | Pua | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 3 | Townsville | W | 18 | - | 10 | King-Smith 2T | McGavin | Baker-Tiraha | Salam | Taumoepeau | Clifford | Duffy 3G | Little | Schneider | Bitungane | Moore | Casey-Douglas | Child 1T | Pua | Lui | Aukafolau | Barnes | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 4 | Sunshine Coast | L | 10 | - | 32 | Chester | McGavin | Baker-Tiraha 1T | Salam 1T | Taumoepeau | Clifford | Duffy 1G | Little | Schneider | Allen | Moore | Casey-Douglas | Child | Lui | Aukafolau | Fonoti | Barnes | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 5 | Redcliffe | L | 22 | - | 30 | King-Smith | McGavin 2T | Baker-Tiraha | Salam | Taumoepeau | Clifford | Duffy 3G | Little | Schneider | Allen 1T | Moore 1T | Aukafolau | Child | Ostwald | Casey-Douglas | Bitungane | Barnes | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 6 | Norths | W | 38 | - | 12 | West 1T | McGavin 2T | Partridge 2T | Salam | Taumoepeau | Clifford 1T | Duffy 3G | Little | Schneider | Allen | Moore | Aukafolau 2T | Child | Ostwald | Casey-Douglas | Bitungane | Barnes | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 8 | Ipswich | W | 56 | - | 12 | West 3T | McGavin 1T | Partridge 1T | Denny | Taumoepeau 1T | Lui 1T | Duffy 1T 8G | Little | Schneider | Allen | Moore | Aukafolau 2T | Child | Ostwald | Edwards | Casey-Douglas | Lahrs | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 9 | PNG | L | 12 | - | 30 | West | McGavin | Burns 2T | Denny | Taumoepeau | Lui | Duffy 2G | Casey-Douglas | Schneider | Allen▮ | Moore | Aukafolau | Child | Little | Ostwald | Fonoti | Lahrs | Partridge | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 10 | Mackay | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 11 | Souths Logan | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 13 | Burleigh | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 14 | Western | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 15 | Townsville | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 16 | Mackay | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 17 | Central QLD | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 18 | Brisbane | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 19 | Wynnum-Manly | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 20 | Western | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 21 | Sunshine Coast | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 23 | Burleigh | - | (n/a) |
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin
Sources:
Official NRL Website