Burleigh Bears
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 23 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tavita HENARE-SCHUSTER | FB | B | B | |||||||||||||||||
Troy LEO | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||||
Sami SAUILUMA | C | C | C | C | C | |||||||||||||||
Kea PERE | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |||||||||||
Josiah KARAPANI | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||
Josh ROGERS | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | |||||||||||||
Guy HAMILTON | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | |||||||||||
Bailey BUTLER | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||||||||
Pat POLITONI | H | H | H | H | H | H | ||||||||||||||
Xavier WILLISON | FR | FR | ||||||||||||||||||
Joshua PATSTON | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||||||||||
Hayden SCHWASS | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||||||
Sam COSTER | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | |||||||||||
Nicholas O'MELEY | B | C | B | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||||
Charlie MURRAY | B | H | H | H | B | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||
Matthew KOELLNER | B | B | FR | FR | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||||||||
Lochlyn SHELDON | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||
Oliver TUIMAVAVE | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | ||||||||||||||
Cole GEYER | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||
Mitchell WATSON | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||||||
Tyler SZEPANOWSKI | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||
Ethan O'NEILL | B | C | C | C | ||||||||||||||||
Martin TAUPAU | FR | |||||||||||||||||||
Connor TOIA | FE | |||||||||||||||||||
Creedence TOIA | FB | FB | ||||||||||||||||||
Jack GOSIEWSKI | 2R |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | FR | HK | FR | 2R | 2R | L | B | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hostplus Cup | Round 1 | Norths | L | 12 | - | 25 | Henare-Schuster | Leo | Sauiluma | Pere | Karapani 1T | Rogers 2G | Hamilton▮ | Butler | Politoni | Willison | Patston | Schwass | Coster | O'Meley | Murray 1T | Koellner | Sheldon | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 2 | Townsville | W | 30 | - | 10 | Tuimavave 1T | Leo 2T | Sauiluma | Pere | Karapani 1T | Rogers 5G | Hamilton | Butler | Murray | Willison | Patston 1T | Schwass | Coster | Henare-Schuster | Geyer | Koellner | Sheldon | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 3 | Tweed | W | 38 | - | 12 | Tuimavave | Leo 1T | O'Meley 1T | Pere 1T | Watson | Rogers 1T 5G | Hamilton | Butler | Murray 1T | Koellner | Patston 1T | Schwass 1T | Coster | Henare-Schuster | Geyer | Szepanowski | Sheldon | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 4 | Central QLD | L | 24 | - | 30 | Tuimavave | Leo 1T | Sauiluma | Pere 1T | Karapani | Rogers 4G | Hamilton | Butler | Murray | Koellner | Patston | Schwass 2T | Coster | O'Meley | Geyer | Sheldon | Szepanowski | O'Neill | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 5 | Ipswich | W | 28 | - | 18 | Tuimavave 1T | Leo 1T | Sauiluma | Pere | Karapani 1T | Rogers 4G | Hamilton | Butler | Politoni | Taupau | Patston 2T | Schwass | Coster | Koellner | Murray | Geyer | O'Meley | O'Neill | |
Hostplus Cup | Round 6 | Souths Logan | W | 34 | - | 16 | Tuimavave 1T | Leo 2T | Sauiluma | Pere | Karapani | C. Toia▮ | Hamilton 5G | Butler | Politoni | Koellner | Patston | Schwass | Coster | Murray 2T | Geyer 1T | Sheldon | O'Neill | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 7 | PNG | W | 48 | - | 24 | Tuimavave | Watson | O'Neill 1T | Pere | Karapani 1T | Rogers 1T 8G | Hamilton | Butler 1T | Politoni | Koellner | Patston | Schwass 2T | Coster | Murray 1T | Geyer | Sheldon | O'Meley 1T | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 8 | Sunshine Coast | W | 17 | - | 10 | C. Toia | Watson | O'Neill | Pere 2T | Karapani | Rogers 1T 2G | Hamilton 1F | Butler | Politoni | Koellner | Gosiewski | Schwass | Coster | Murray | Geyer | Sheldon | O'Meley | ||
Hostplus Cup | Round 9 | Mackay | - | C. Toia | Watson | O'Neill | Pere | Karapani | Hamilton | Butler | Politoni | Koellner | Patston | Schwass | Coster | Murray | Geyer | Sheldon | O'Meley | Tuimavave | |||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 11 | Redcliffe | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 12 | Wynnum-Manly | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 13 | Northern | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 14 | Brisbane | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 15 | Tweed | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 16 | Western | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 18 | Townsville | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 19 | Souths Logan | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 20 | Brisbane | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 22 | Ipswich | - | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hostplus Cup | Round 23 | Northern | - | (n/a) |
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin
Sources:
Official NRL Website