St George Dragons
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 CS |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | QF NPC |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 25 | 26 | masf | gf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Glenn BURGESS | FB | B | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB |
Brian JOHNSTON | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | C | C | B | B | B | |||||||||||
Michael O'CONNOR | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |||||
Michael BEATTIE | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C |
Steve MORRIS | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||
Paul MORRIS | FE | FE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Perry HADDOCK | HB | B | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | |||||||||||||
Pat JARVIS | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||||||
Richard JONES | H | H | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Craig YOUNG | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |
Chris WALSH | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | B | ||||||||||||||||
Graeme WYNN | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | L | L | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | 2R |
Graeme O'GRADY | L | FE | FE | FE | FE | L | L | L | FE | FE | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | B | B | B | B | B | L | |||
Steve LINNANE | B | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE |
Phil RITCHIE | B | B | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | |||||||
Chris JOHNS | B | B | B | B | C | C | C | W | W | W | W | W | B | |||||||||||||||
John FIFITA | B | B | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||||||||||||||
Brian JOHNSON | FB | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Col FRASER | L | L | L | L | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alan NEIL | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Billy NOKE | B | B | B | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||
Jim WALSH | B | B | FR | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
George MOROKO | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Paul MORRIS | FE | FE | FE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Robert STONE | FR | FR | FR | B | FR | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | ||||||||||||||||
Richard CLARKE | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tony TOWNSEND | B | B | B | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | ||||||||||||||||||
Marc GLANVILLE | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mark CANNON | B | FE | FE | FE | FE | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Ricky WALFORD | W | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Denis KINCHELA | B | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |||||||||||||||
Steve FUNNELL | B | B | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Chris GUIDER | B | B | B |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | L | 2R | 2R | FR | HK | FR | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Charity Shield | Souths | W | 10 | - | 8 | Burgess | Johnston 1T | O'Connor | Beattie | S. Morris | P. Morris 1G | Haddock | O'Grady | Wynn 1T | C. Walsh | Young | Jones | Jarvis | Linnane | Ritchie | Johns | Fifita | ||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 1 | Parramatta | W | 26 | - | 6 | Johnson | Johnston 1T | O'Connor 1T 5G | Beattie | S. Morris 1T | O'Grady | Linnane 1T | Fraser | Wynn | C. Walsh | Young | Jones | Jarvis | Ritchie | Burgess | |||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 2 | Souths | W | 14 | - | 8 | Burgess | Johnston 1T | O'Connor 3G | Beattie | S. Morris | O'Grady▮ | Linnane | Fraser | Wynn | C. Walsh 1T | Young▮ | Ritchie | Jarvis | Neil | Noke | |||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 3 | Penrith | W | 13 | - | 10 | Burgess | Johnston | O'Connor 4G | Beattie | S. Morris | O'Grady | Linnane 1F | Fraser 1T | Wynn | C. Walsh | Young | Ritchie | Jarvis | Noke | J. Walsh | |||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 4 | Cronulla | W | 16 | - | 6 | Burgess | Johnston | O'Connor 4G | Beattie▮ | S. Morris | O'Grady 1T | Linnane 1T | Fraser | Wynn | C. Walsh | Young | Ritchie | Jarvis | Noke | J. Walsh | Moroko | ||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 5 | Western Suburbs | W | 18 | - | 6 | Burgess | Johnston 1T | O'Connor 3G | Beattie 1T | S. Morris | P. Morris | Linnane 1T | O'Grady | Wynn | C. Walsh | J. Walsh | Ritchie | Stone | Noke | Clarke | |||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 6 | Canterbury | D | 10 | - | 10 | Burgess | Johnston | O'Connor 3G | Beattie | S. Morris | P. Morris | Linnane | O'Grady 1T | Wynn | C. Walsh | Young | Ritchie | Stone | |||||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 7 | Manly | W | 20 | - | 16 | Burgess | Johnston | O'Connor 4G | Beattie 1T | S. Morris 1T | P. Morris | Linnane | O'Grady | Wynn 1T | C. Walsh | Young | Ritchie | Stone | Noke | J. Walsh | |||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 8 | Eastern Suburbs | W | 8 | - | 4 | Burgess | Johnston | O'Connor 2G | Beattie | S. Morris | O'Grady | Linnane | Wynn | Noke | C. Walsh | Young | Ritchie | Jarvis 1T | Townsend | Stone | |||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 9 | Balmain | L | 19 | - | 24 | Burgess▮ | Johnston | O'Connor 1T 3G | Beattie | S. Morris | O'Grady | Linnane 1T 1F | Wynn 1T▮ | Noke | C. Walsh | Young | Ritchie | Jarvis | Townsend | Glanville | |||
National Panasonic Cup | Quarter Final | Balmain | L | 18 | - | 20 | Burgess | Johnston | O'Connor 1T 3G | Beattie | S. Morris▮ | P. Morris | Linnane 1T | O'Grady | Wynn | Noke | Young▮ | Ritchie | Jarvis | Johns | Cannon 1T | Fifita | ||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 11 | Illawarra | W | 14 | - | 6 | Burgess | Johnston | O'Connor 3G | Beattie | S. Morris | Cannon | Linnane 1T | O'Grady 1T | Wynn | Noke | Young | Ritchie | Jarvis | |||||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 12 | Canberra | L | 10 | - | 20 | Burgess | Walford 1G | Johnston 1T | Beattie | S. Morris | Cannon | Linnane 1T | O'Grady | Wynn | Noke | Young | Ritchie | Stone | Kinchela | Glanville | Townsend | ||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 13 | North Sydney | W | 22 | - | 6 | Burgess | Kinchela 1T | O'Connor 3G | Beattie 1T | S. Morris | Cannon | Linnane 2T | O'Grady | Wynn | Noke | Young | Townsend | Jarvis | Stone | ||||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 14 | Parramatta | L | 12 | - | 16 | Burgess | Kinchela | Johnston | Beattie | S. Morris 1T | Cannon | Linnane 1T | O'Grady | Wynn | Noke 2G | Young | Townsend | Stone | Funnell | Johns | Haddock | Clarke | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 15 | Souths | W | 42 | - | 18 | Burgess | Kinchela 1T | O'Connor 1T 8G | Beattie 2T▮ | S. Morris 1T 1G | Linnane 1T | Haddock | O'Grady | Noke | Wynn | Young | Townsend | Stone▮ | Johns | Clarke | Fifita | Johnston | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 16 | Penrith | W | 16 | - | 6 | Burgess | Kinchela | Johns | Beattie | S. Morris 1T | Linnane 1T | Haddock 1T | O'Grady | Wynn | Noke 2G | Young | Townsend | Stone | Johnston | ||||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 17 | Cronulla | W | 28 | - | 10 | Burgess 1T | Kinchela | Johns | Beattie | S. Morris 2T | Linnane 1T | Haddock | O'Grady | Wynn | Noke 4G | Young 1T | Townsend | Stone | Moroko | ||||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 18 | Western Suburbs | L | 16 | - | 19 | Burgess | Kinchela | Johns 1T | Beattie | S. Morris | Linnane | Haddock | O'Grady | Wynn | Noke 4G | Young | Townsend 1T | Stone | Johnson | Neil | Fifita | ||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 19 | Canterbury | W | 16 | - | 6 | Burgess | Kinchela | O'Connor 4G | Beattie 1T | Johns | Linnane 1T | Haddock | Wynn | Fifita | Noke | Young | Townsend | Jarvis | |||||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 20 | Manly | W | 23 | - | 6 | Burgess | Kinchela | O'Connor 1T 3G 1F | Beattie | Johns | Linnane | Haddock 1T | Wynn 1T | Fifita | Noke | Young 1T | Ritchie | Jarvis | Stone | Funnell | Cannon | ||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 21 | Eastern Suburbs | D | 22 | - | 22 | Burgess 1T | S. Morris 1T | O'Connor 5G | Beattie | Johns | Linnane | Haddock | Wynn | Fifita 1T | Noke | Young | Ritchie | Jarvis | Guider | O'Grady | Funnell | ||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 22 | Balmain | W | 17 | - | 15 | Burgess | Johns | O'Connor 4G 1F | Beattie | S. Morris 1T | Linnane | Haddock | Wynn | Fifita | Noke 1T | Young | Ritchie | Jarvis | O'Grady | Funnell | |||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 24 | Illawarra | W | 24 | - | 12 | Burgess 1T | Johns | O'Connor 4G | Beattie 1T | S. Morris | Linnane | Haddock 1T | Wynn | Fifita | Noke 1T | Young | Ritchie | Jarvis | Walford | O'Grady | Guider | ||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 25 | Canberra | W | 50 | - | 6 | Burgess 1T | Kinchela 1T | Beattie 1T | O'Connor 1T 7G | S. Morris 1T | Linnane 2T | Haddock 1T | Wynn▮ | Noke 1T | Fifita | Young | Ritchie | Jarvis | O'Grady | C. Walsh | Funnell | ||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Round 26 | North Sydney | W | 14 | - | 6 | Burgess | Kinchela | Beattie | O'Connor 1T 3G | S. Morris | Linnane 1T | Haddock | Wynn | Fifita | Noke | Young | Ritchie | Jarvis | |||||
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Major Semi | Canterbury | W | 17 | - | 6 | Burgess | Kinchela | Beattie | O'Connor 4G 1F | S. Morris | Linnane 1T | Haddock | Wynn | Fifita | Noke 1T | Young | Ritchie | Jarvis | Johnston | Johnson | O'Grady | C. Walsh | |
NSWRL Winfield Cup | Grand Final | Canterbury | L | 6 | - | 7 | Burgess | Kinchela | Beattie | O'Connor 1G | S. Morris 1T | Linnane | Haddock | O'Grady | Wynn | Noke | Young | Ritchie | Jarvis | Funnell | Guider | Johns | Neil |
Contributions:
Rugby League Tables, Andrew Ferguson