Warriors (R)
- Coach
- Stacey Jones
- Top pointscorer
- Mason Lino (134)
- Top tryscorer
- Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad (14)
Results
Date | Day | Competition | Opposition | Score | Captain(s) | Coach(es) | Venue | Crowd | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 5 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 1 | A | Illawarra | L | 22 | - | 32 | S Jones | WIN | 3rd | |||
12 | Sat 3:30pm | Round 2 | A | Wests | W | 44 | - | 6 | S Jones | Leichhardt | 3rd | |||
20 | Sun 11:40am | Round 3 | H | Newtown | W | 20 | - | 18 | S Jones | Mt Smart | 3rd | |||
27 | Sun 1:00pm | Round 4 | H | Wyong | L | 20 | - | 36 | S Jones | Mt Smart | 3rd | |||
Apr 3 | Sun 1:00pm | Round 5 | A | Wentworthville | L | 14 | - | 26 | S Jones | Ringrose Park | 3rd | |||
10 | Sun 1:00pm | Round 6 | A | Norths | W | 30 | - | 12 | S Jones | North Sydney | 3rd | |||
16 | Sat 1:00pm | Round 7 | H | Newcastle | W | 26 | - | 6 | S Jones | Mt Smart 2 | 3rd | |||
Round 8 | [bye] | - | ||||||||||||
May 14 | Sat 2:00pm | Round 10 | A | Penrith | W | 32 | - | 16 | S Jones | Pepper Stadium | 3rd | |||
22 | Sun 1:00pm | Round 11 | H | Manly | W | 42 | - | 30 | S Jones | Mt Smart 2 | 3rd | |||
Round 12 | [bye] | - | ||||||||||||
31 | Tue 11:45am | Round 9 | H | Canterbury | W | 42 | - | 12 | S Jones | Mt Smart | 3rd | |||
Jun 4 | Sat 2:40pm | Round 13 | H | Wentworthville | W | 32 | - | 20 | S Jones | Mt Smart | 3rd | |||
11 | Sat 12:40pm | Round 14 | A | Newcastle | W | 34 | - | 32 | S Jones | Hunter | 3rd | |||
18 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 15 | A | Newtown | L | 6 | - | 38 | S Jones | Henson | 3rd | |||
25 | Sat 1:00pm | Round 16 | H | Norths | W | 15 | - | 14 | S Jones | Mt Smart 2 | 3rd | |||
Jul 2 | Sat 2:40pm | Round 17 | H | Wests | L | 16 | - | 18 | S Jones | Mt Smart | 3rd | |||
9 | Sat 1:00pm | Round 18 | H | Illawarra | W | 12 | - | 8 | S Jones | Mt Smart 2 | 3rd | |||
17 | Sun 1:00pm | Round 19 | A | Manly | W | 24 | - | 22 | S Jones | Brookvale | 3rd | |||
23 | Sat 12:40pm | Round 20 | A | Mount Pritchard | L | 22 | - | 32 | S Jones | GIO | 3rd | |||
Round 21 | [bye] | - | ||||||||||||
Aug 6 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 22 | A | Wyong | L | 16 | - | 20 | S Jones | Morry Breen | 3rd | |||
13 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 23 | A | Canterbury | L | 14 | - | 22 | S Jones | Belmore | 3rd | |||
20 | Sat 1:00pm | Round 24 | H | Mount Pritchard | L | 30 | - | 38 | S Jones | Mt Smart | 3rd | |||
28 | Sun 11:45am | Round 25 | H | Penrith | L | 24 | - | 36 | S Jones | Mt Smart | 3rd | |||
Sep 4 | Sun 1:45pm | Quarter Final | H * | Penrith | W | 21 | - | 14 | S Jones | Mt Smart | - | |||
11 | Sun 6:30pm | Semi Final | A * | Newtown | L | 18 | - | 22 | S Jones | Pepper Stadium | - |
24 games
Customise this match list
Legend
H = Home
A = Away
N = Neutral/Alternative Venue
W = Win
L = Loss
D = Draw
Players
Player ↓ | Age | Born | Rep | App | Int | Tot | T | G | FG | Pts | B | S | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFOA, Bunty | 20 | Auckland | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
ALLWOOD, Matthew | 23 | Scone | 18 | - | 18 | 6 | - | - | 24 | - | - | ||
AOAKE, Tomasi | - | 9 | 4 | 13 | 8 | - | - | 32 | - | - | |||
BELL, James | 22 | Otahuhu | 4 | 19 | 23 | 3 | - | - | 12 | - | - | ||
CARMONT, George | 38 | Auckland | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
CLARK, Erin | 19 | Auckland | 12 | 2 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
FAITALA-MARINER, Raymond | 23 | Auckland | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
FUSITU'A, David | 21 | Auckland | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
GAVET, James | 26 | Sydney | 12 | - | 12 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | ||
GUBB, Charlie | 26 | Wellington | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
HINGANO, Ata | 19 | Auckland | 18 | - | 18 | 3 | 18 | - | 48 | - | - | ||
HURRELL, Konrad | 25 | Tofoa | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
KAVEINGA, Viliami | - | 11 | 5 | 16 | 6 | - | - | 24 | - | - | |||
LANE, Shaun | 21 | Sydney | 17 | - | 17 | 4 | - | - | 16 | - | - | ||
LAUITI'ITI, Ali | 37 | Auckland | 9 | 6 | 15 | 3 | - | - | 12 | - | - | ||
LINO, Mason | 22 | Apia | 18 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 56 | 2 | 134 | - | - | ||
LISONE, Sam | 22 | Auckland | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
LOLOHEA, Tui | 21 | Auckland | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
LOUSI, Sione | 26 | Auckland | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
MATULINO, Ben | 27 | Wellington | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
MAUMALO, Ken | 22 | Auckland | 11 | - | 11 | 9 | - | - | 36 | - | - | ||
NICOLL-KLOKSTAD, Charnze | 21 | Auckland | 24 | - | 24 | 14 | - | - | 56 | - | - | ||
NIUKORE, Marata | 20 | Auckland | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 8 | - | - | ||
OGDEN, Ofahiki | 20 | Auckland | 5 | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
PALAVI, Daniel | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
PALAVI, John | 24 | Auckland | 17 | 3 | 20 | 2 | - | - | 8 | - | - | ||
PAUGA, Junior | 20 | Otahuhu | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
PEACE, Willie | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
POCHING, Upu | 28 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 3 | - | - | 12 | - | - | |||
ROACHE, Nathaniel | 20 | Auckland | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | - | - | 12 | - | - | ||
ROBSON, Jeff | 34 | Leeton | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
SAO, Ligi | 23 | Auckland | 10 | 2 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
SIPLEY, Patrick | - | - | 11 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 8 | - | - | |||
SIPLEY, Toafofoa | 21 | Auckland | 9 | 4 | 13 | 5 | - | - | 20 | - | - | ||
SOOSEMEA, Lewis | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
TEVAGA, Jazz | 21 | Christchurch | 13 | - | 13 | 4 | - | - | 16 | - | - | ||
THOMPSON, Bodene | 28 | Tauranga | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
TIPPENS, Zac | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
TULI, Paul | - | 2 | 6 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
TYRELL, Semisi | - | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | 14 | - | - | |||
VATUVEI, Manu | 30 | Auckland | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 8 | - | - | ||
VETE, Albert | 23 | Auckland | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 8 | - | - | ||
WELLS, Henare | - | 15 | - | 15 | 9 | - | - | 36 | - | - | |||
WRIGHT, Jonathan | 29 | Gilgandra | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
44 players | 10 cur. / 18 tot. | 24.62 | 24 games | 106 | 75 | 2 | 576 | 1 | 0 |
* Greyed out numbers in the table below indicate that the corresponding data is incomplete.
Age is sorted on both years and days. Other columns use player name as a secondary sort, or squad number if applicable.
Legend
Rep = Representative Status
App = Starting Appearances
Int = Interchange Appearances
T = Try/Penalty Try
G = Conversion/Penalty Goal
FG = Field Goal/Drop Goal
Pts = Points
B = 5/10 Minute Sin Bins
S = Sendoffs
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin
Sources:
Official NRL Website