Results
To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
|
Round 1
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Apr 8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
24 |
Parramatta |
13 |
A. Oxford |
Leichhardt |
6,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
17 |
South Sydney |
20 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Belmore |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Manly |
16 |
Newtown |
20 |
J. O'Brien |
Brookvale |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
31 |
Eastern Suburbs |
34 |
C. Brown |
North Sydney |
3,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
25 |
Western Suburbs |
12 |
G. Bishop |
SCG |
25,642 |
View |
Round 2
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Apr 10 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
11 |
Canterbury |
27 |
D. Lawler |
Sports Ground |
2,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
10 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Manly |
13 |
St George |
12 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Brookvale |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
10 |
Mon 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
23 |
Newtown |
27 |
A. Oxford |
North Sydney |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
10 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
16 |
South Sydney |
12 |
G. Bishop |
SCG |
15,137 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
10 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
12 |
Balmain |
22 |
J. O'Brien |
Pratten |
6,000 |
View |
Round 3
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Apr 15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
9 |
Manly |
8 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
SCG |
20,898 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
25 |
North Sydney |
22 |
A. Shiner |
Belmore |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
17 |
Parramatta |
4 |
D. Lawler |
Sports Ground |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
34 |
St George |
16 |
G. Bishop |
Erskineville |
10,258 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
23 |
Western Suburbs |
9 |
A. Oxford |
Redfern |
|
View |
Round 4
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Apr 22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
Newtown |
36 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
SCG |
21,253 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Manly |
34 |
Canterbury |
13 |
A. Oxford |
Brookvale |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
10 |
Balmain |
23 |
J. O'Brien |
North Sydney |
9,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
17 |
Western Suburbs |
17 |
D. Lawler |
Cumberland |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
15 |
South Sydney |
17 |
G. Bishop |
Kogarah |
12,500 |
View |
Round 5
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Apr 25 |
Tue 3:15pm |
Balmain |
20 |
Eastern Suburbs |
11 |
J. O'Brien |
Drummoyne |
9,209 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
25 |
Tue 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
10 |
St George |
13 |
A. Oxford |
Belmore |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
25 |
Tue 3:15pm |
Manly |
18 |
Western Suburbs |
25 |
G. Bishop |
Pratten |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
25 |
Tue 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
8 |
Newtown |
23 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
SCG |
23,041 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
25 |
Tue 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
23 |
North Sydney |
15 |
D. Lawler |
Redfern |
|
View |
Round 6
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Apr 29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
17 |
Manly |
19 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Sports Ground |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
20 |
South Sydney |
10 |
J. O'Brien |
SCG |
32,807 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
14 |
Parramatta |
24 |
D. Lawler |
North Sydney |
5,453 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
15 |
Balmain |
15 |
A. Oxford |
Kogarah |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
24 |
Canterbury |
19 |
G. Bishop |
Pratten |
|
View |
Round 7
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
May 6 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
15 |
Balmain |
6 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Belmore |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
6 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Manly |
6 |
North Sydney |
8 |
D. Lawler |
Brookvale |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
6 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
26 |
Western Suburbs |
18 |
J. O'Brien |
SCG |
26,848 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
6 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
32 |
Parramatta |
21 |
A. Oxford |
Kogarah |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
6 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
21 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
G. Bishop |
Redfern |
|
View |
Round 8
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
May 27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
18 |
Newtown |
18 |
G. Bishop |
SCG |
34,132 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
Western Suburbs |
16 |
D. Lawler |
Sports Ground |
3,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
8 |
St George |
11 |
J. O'Brien |
North Sydney |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
8 |
Canterbury |
16 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Cumberland |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
45 |
Manly |
11 |
A. Oxford |
Redfern |
|
View |
Round 9
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Jun 10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
17 |
Newtown |
8 |
G. Bishop |
Belmore |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Manly |
5 |
Parramatta |
18 |
D. Lawler |
Brookvale |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
15 |
Eastern Suburbs |
21 |
J. O'Brien |
Kogarah |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
14 |
Balmain |
10 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
SCG |
24,344 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
27 |
North Sydney |
5 |
A. Oxford |
Pratten |
5,222 |
View |
Round 10
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Jun 17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
North Sydney |
3 |
D. Lawler |
Sports Ground |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
5 |
Canterbury |
0 |
G. Bishop |
SCG |
9,342 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
5 |
St George |
5 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Pratten |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
18 |
Sun 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
0 |
Balmain |
3 |
A. Oxford |
Leichhardt |
8,991 |
View |
Round 11
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Jun 24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
4 |
Western Suburbs |
3 |
J. O'Brien |
SCG |
11,535 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
3 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
A. Oxford |
Belmore |
3,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
20 |
North Sydney |
15 |
G. Bishop |
Erskineville |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
20 |
Manly |
2 |
C. Pearce |
Kogarah |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
17 |
Parramatta |
6 |
D. Lawler |
Redfern |
|
View |
Round 12
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Jul 1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Manly |
3 |
Balmain |
5 |
A. Oxford |
Brookvale |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
14 |
St George |
19 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Sports Ground |
16,702 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
20 |
Canterbury |
14 |
J. O'Brien |
North Sydney |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
7 |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
D. Lawler |
Cumberland |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
22 |
South Sydney |
29 |
G. Bishop |
Pratten |
|
View |
Round 13
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Jul 8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
21 |
North Sydney |
12 |
G. Bishop |
Leichhardt |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
16 |
Manly |
12 |
D. Lawler |
Belmore |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
Newtown |
38 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Sports Ground |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
17 |
St George |
14 |
J. O'Brien |
SCG |
30,252 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
27 |
Parramatta |
11 |
A. Oxford |
Pratten |
|
View |
Round 10
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Jul 23 |
Sun 3:15pm |
Newtown |
9 |
Manly |
3 |
J. O'Brien |
Erskineville |
|
View |
Round 14
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Jul 29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
2 |
Parramatta |
2 |
D. Lawler |
Erskineville |
2,648 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
5 |
South Sydney |
10 |
J. O'Brien |
North Sydney |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
6 |
Canterbury |
22 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Sports Ground |
12,460 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
29 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
23 |
Manly |
2 |
G. Bishop |
Pratten |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
30 |
Sun 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
Balmain |
3 |
A. Oxford |
Redfern |
12,053 |
View |
Round 15
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Aug 5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
10 |
St George |
31 |
G. Bishop |
Leichhardt |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
16 |
Western Suburbs |
22 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Belmore |
9,175 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Manly |
25 |
Eastern Suburbs |
4 |
D. Lawler |
Brookvale |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
11 |
North Sydney |
24 |
A. Oxford |
Cumberland |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
12 |
Newtown |
14 |
J. O'Brien |
Sports Ground |
18,738 |
View |
Round 16
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Aug 12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
28 |
Canterbury |
9 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Leichhardt |
5,179 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
23 |
Manly |
27 |
D. Lawler |
North Sydney |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
15 |
St George |
15 |
A. Oxford |
Cumberland |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
14 |
Newtown |
5 |
J. O'Brien |
Sports Ground |
19,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
13 |
Sun 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
South Sydney |
23 |
G. Bishop |
Redfern |
17,000 |
View |
Round 17
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Aug 19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Canterbury |
23 |
Parramatta |
9 |
D. Lawler |
Belmore |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Manly |
10 |
South Sydney |
13 |
J. O'Brien |
Brookvale |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
12 |
Balmain |
17 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
SCG |
22,354 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
32 |
North Sydney |
10 |
G. Bishop |
Kogarah |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
19 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
14 |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
A. Oxford |
Pratten |
|
View |
Round 18
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Aug 26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
17 |
South Sydney |
12 |
J. O'Brien |
Sports Ground |
21,480 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
21 |
Canterbury |
34 |
D. Lawler |
Erskineville |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
10 |
Western Suburbs |
17 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
North Sydney |
5,101 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Parramatta |
13 |
Manly |
17 |
G. Bishop |
Cumberland |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
St George |
40 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
A. Oxford |
Kogarah |
|
View |
Semi Final
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Sep 2 |
Sat 3:00pm |
South Sydney |
30 |
Newtown |
4 |
G. Bishop |
SCG |
33,514 |
View |
NSWRFL 1950 |
9 |
Sat 3:00pm |
Western Suburbs |
28 |
Balmain |
10 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Sports Ground |
33,542 |
View |
Final
|
NSWRFL 1950 |
Sep 16 |
Sat 3:00pm |
South Sydney |
21 |
Western Suburbs |
15 |
T. McMahon Jnr |
Sports Ground |
32,373 |
View |
93 games
Customise this match list