Results
To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
|
Round 1
|
NSWRFL 1916 |
May 6 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
12 |
Glebe |
2 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
6,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
6 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
Annandale |
2 |
A. Farrow |
Wentworth |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
6 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
0 |
South Sydney |
20 |
T. Dickenson |
Erskineville |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
6 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
6 |
North Sydney |
9 |
J. Black |
St Luke's |
3,000 |
View |
Round 2
|
NSWRFL 1916 |
May 13 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
16 |
Annandale |
5 |
J. Black |
Wentworth |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
13 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
11 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
A. Farrow |
SCG |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
13 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
11 |
North Sydney |
7 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
13 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
10 |
Balmain |
19 |
C. Russell |
Birchgrove |
4,000 |
View |
Round 3
|
NSWRFL 1916 |
May 20 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
11 |
Annandale |
0 |
C. Russell |
Wentworth |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
20 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
5 |
Glebe |
9 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
3,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
20 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
6 |
Eastern Suburbs |
4 |
A. Farrow |
Sports Ground |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
20 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
5 |
South Sydney |
13 |
J. Black |
Erskineville |
3,000 |
View |
Round 4
|
NSWRFL 1916 |
May 27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
8 |
Western Suburbs |
3 |
C. Russell |
St Luke's |
300 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
7 |
Newtown |
8 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
South Sydney |
9 |
J. Black |
RAS Showground |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
27 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
12 |
North Sydney |
5 |
A. Farrow |
Wentworth |
3,000 |
View |
Round 5
|
NSWRFL 1916 |
Jun 3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
26 |
Annandale |
6 |
J. Black |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
2 |
Balmain |
17 |
A. Farrow |
Birchgrove |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
10 |
Glebe |
2 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
6,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
3 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
5 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
C. Russell |
St Luke's |
1,500 |
View |
Round 6
|
NSWRFL 1916 |
Jun 5 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Glebe |
2 |
Eastern Suburbs |
2 |
A. Farrow |
RAS Showground |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
5 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Newtown |
2 |
Western Suburbs |
4 |
J. Black |
Erskineville |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
5 |
Mon 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
8 |
Annandale |
3 |
C. Russell |
Wentworth |
300 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
5 |
Mon 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
10 |
Balmain |
24 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
15,000 |
View |
Round 7
|
NSWRFL 1916 |
Jun 10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
5 |
Eastern Suburbs |
4 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
25 |
Western Suburbs |
13 |
A. Farrow |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
8 |
North Sydney |
13 |
J. Black |
Erskineville |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
11 |
Annandale |
4 |
C. Russell |
RAS Showground |
1,000 |
View |
Round 8
|
NSWRFL 1916 |
Jun 17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
6 |
Eastern Suburbs |
13 |
A. Farrow |
Wentworth |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
16 |
Balmain |
0 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
8 |
Western Suburbs |
21 |
C. Russell |
St Luke's |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
7 |
Newtown |
5 |
J. Black |
Sports Ground |
4,000 |
View |
Round 9
|
NSWRFL 1916 |
Jun 24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
13 |
Glebe |
27 |
J. Black |
Wentworth |
1,200 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
16 |
Western Suburbs |
3 |
C. Russell |
Birchgrove |
2,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
14 |
Newtown |
14 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
12 |
South Sydney |
24 |
A. Farrow |
RAS Showground |
2,500 |
View |
Round 10
|
NSWRFL 1916 |
Jun 26 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Annandale |
6 |
Balmain |
21 |
A. Farrow |
Wentworth |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
26 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
North Sydney |
6 |
C. Russell |
RAS Showground |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
26 |
Mon 3:15pm |
Glebe |
17 |
Newtown |
12 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
7,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
26 |
Mon 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
19 |
Western Suburbs |
6 |
J. Black |
Erskineville |
2,000 |
View |
Round 11
|
NSWRFL 1916 |
Jul 1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
13 |
Balmain |
21 |
A. Farrow |
Sports Ground |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
7 |
Glebe |
36 |
C. Russell |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
10 |
Eastern Suburbs |
24 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
6,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
1 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
0 |
Annandale |
11 |
L. O'Malley |
St Luke's |
500 |
View |
Round 12
|
NSWRFL 1916 |
Jul 8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
12 |
Newtown |
6 |
L. O'Malley |
Wentworth |
800 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
13 |
North Sydney |
8 |
C. Russell |
Birchgrove |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
53 |
Western Suburbs |
0 |
A. Farrow |
Sports Ground |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
8 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
11 |
South Sydney |
4 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
10,000 |
View |
Round 13
|
NSWRFL 1916 |
Jul 15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
15 |
North Sydney |
5 |
C. Russell |
Wentworth |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
7 |
South Sydney |
11 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
8 |
Glebe |
5 |
A. Farrow |
RAS Showground |
10,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
15 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
6 |
Newtown |
17 |
W. Neill |
St Luke's |
400 |
View |
Round 14
|
NSWRFL 1916 |
Jul 22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
3 |
South Sydney |
11 |
C. Russell |
Sports Ground |
1,200 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
7 |
Balmain |
8 |
A. Farrow |
RAS Showground |
12,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
12 |
Newtown |
7 |
H. Millington |
Erskineville |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1916 |
22 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
10 |
Glebe |
37 |
W. Neill |
Wentworth |
500 |
View |
Final
|
NSWRFL 1916 |
Jul 26 |
Wed 3:00pm |
Balmain |
5 |
South Sydney |
3 |
A. Farrow |
SCG |
7,000 |
View |
57 games
Customise this match list