Parramatta Eels
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 WC |
2 WC |
3 WC |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 AC |
6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 2 AC |
15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | masf | pf | gf | gfr |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark LEVY | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | HB | HB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FE | FB |
Jim PORTER | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |||||||
Michael CRONIN | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |||
John MORAN | C | C | C | C | C | B | C | C | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Neville GLOVER | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |||||||||||||||
John PEARD | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | B | FE | ||||||
John KOLC | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | ||||
Graham OLLING | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||||||
Ron HILDITCH | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H |
Denis FITZGERALD | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | B | B | |||||||||||
Peter LANGMACK | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ray HIGGS | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||
Ray PRICE | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | |
Bob JAY | B | B | FR | FR | FR | B | FR | FR | FR | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Geoff GERARD | B | 2R | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | 2R | 2R | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | C | C | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||
Ted SULKOWICZ | B | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Graeme ATKINS | B | B | W | W | W | B | W | W | W | C | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |||||||
John MAGUIRE | FR | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Greg OWENS | B | B | B | C | C | C | C | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ernie WANKA | B | FR | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kevin WEBB | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Warren SNODGRASS | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
John BAKER | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | L | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | FR | ||||||||||
Owen STEPHENS | W | W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ed SULKOWICZ | B | B | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |||||||||
Graham MURRAY | B | HB | HB | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Greg MOORE | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Richard QUINN | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Phil MANN | FB | FB | B | FB |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | L | 2R | 2R | FR | HK | FR | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wills Cup | Round 1 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 6 | - | 8 | Levy | Porter | Cronin 3G | Moran | Glover | Peard | Kolc | Price | Higgs | Langmack | Fitzgerald | Hilditch | Olling | Jay | Gerard | T. Sulkowicz | Atkins | |
Wills Cup | Round 2 | Penrith | L | 4 | - | 16 | Levy | Porter | Cronin 2G | Moran | Glover | T. Sulkowicz | Kolc | Price | Gerard | Langmack | Maguire | Hilditch | Fitzgerald | Owens | Wanka | Webb | Jay | |
Wills Cup | Round 3 | Balmain | W | 16 | - | 7 | Levy | Porter 3T | Cronin 2G | Moran | Glover | T. Sulkowicz | Kolc | Price | Higgs | Langmack | Fitzgerald | Hilditch | Olling | Gerard 1T | Maguire | Owens | ||
NSWRFL | Round 1 | North Sydney | W | 23 | - | 20 | Levy | Porter | Cronin 1T 7G | Moran | Glover | T. Sulkowicz | Kolc | Price | Higgs | Gerard | Fitzgerald | Hilditch 1T | Maguire | Snodgrass | Atkins 1T | |||
NSWRFL | Round 2 | St George | L | 8 | - | 21 | Levy | Porter | Cronin 1G | Moran 1T | Atkins | Peard | Kolc | Price 1T | Higgs | Gerard | Fitzgerald | Hilditch | Olling | Snodgrass | Owens | |||
NSWRFL | Round 3 | Newtown | W | 22 | - | 11 | Levy | Porter 1T | Cronin 5G | Owens 2T | Atkins | Peard 1T | Kolc | Price | Higgs | Baker | Jay | Hilditch | Olling | Moran | Webb | |||
NSWRFL | Round 4 | Manly | W | 24 | - | 15 | Levy | Porter 1T | Cronin 7G 1F | Owens | Atkins 1T | Peard | Kolc | Price 1T | Higgs | Baker | Fitzgerald | Hilditch | Olling | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 5 | Souths | W | 32 | - | 14 | Levy | Porter 1T | Cronin 7G | Owens | Stephens 1T | Peard | Kolc 1T | Price | Higgs | Gerard | Fitzgerald 2T | Hilditch 1T | Olling | E. Sulkowicz | ||||
AMCO Cup | Round 1 | North Sydney | W | 21 | - | 7 | Levy 6G | Porter | Moran | Owens | Stephens | Peard 2T | Kolc | Price | Higgs | Gerard | Fitzgerald 1T | Hilditch | Wanka | Atkins | E. Sulkowicz | Snodgrass | Webb | |
NSWRFL | Round 6 | Western Suburbs | W | 18 | - | 10 | Levy 1T | Porter | Cronin 6G | E. Sulkowicz | Atkins | Peard | Kolc | Price 1T | Higgs | Baker | Fitzgerald | Hilditch | Olling | Snodgrass | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 7 | Penrith | W | 23 | - | 4 | Levy | Porter 1T | Cronin 4G | E. Sulkowicz | Atkins 2T | Peard | Kolc | Price | Higgs | Baker | Fitzgerald 1T | Hilditch | Olling 1T | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 8 | Balmain | W | 11 | - | 9 | Levy | Porter | Cronin 4G | E. Sulkowicz | Atkins 1T | Peard | Kolc | Price | Higgs | Baker | Maguire | Hilditch | Olling | Owens | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 9 | Eastern Suburbs | W | 21 | - | 14 | Levy 6G | Porter | Moran | E. Sulkowicz | Glover | T. Sulkowicz | Kolc | Price 2T | Langmack | Baker 1T | Maguire | Hilditch | Jay | Gerard | Owens | |||
NSWRFL | Round 10 | Cronulla | W | 22 | - | 15 | Levy 8G | Porter 1T | Atkins | E. Sulkowicz 1T | Glover | T. Sulkowicz | Kolc | Price | Langmack | Gerard | Maguire▮ | Hilditch | Jay | Wanka | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 11 | North Sydney | W | 18 | - | 16 | Levy | Porter 1T | Cronin 1T 3G | E. Sulkowicz 2T | Atkins | Peard | Kolc | Price | Gerard | Baker | Fitzgerald | Hilditch | Olling | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 12 | St George | W | 11 | - | 10 | Levy | Porter 1T | Cronin 1G | E. Sulkowicz | Atkins | Peard | Kolc | Price 2T | Higgs | Baker | Fitzgerald | Hilditch | Olling | Gerard | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 13 | Newtown | W | 17 | - | 8 | Levy | Porter 2T | Cronin 4G | E. Sulkowicz | Atkins | T. Sulkowicz | Kolc | Baker | Higgs | Gerard | Maguire | Hilditch 1T | Olling | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 14 | Canterbury | W | 18 | - | 10 | Levy | Glover 1T | Cronin 4G 1F | E. Sulkowicz | Atkins | Peard | Kolc | Price 1T | Higgs | Baker | Fitzgerald | Hilditch | Olling 1T | Jay | Murray | |||
AMCO Cup | Round 2 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 2 | - | 19 | Levy | Glover | Cronin 1G | E. Sulkowicz | Atkins | Peard | Murray | Price | Higgs | Langmack | Jay | Hilditch | Maguire | Moore | T. Sulkowicz | Wanka | Webb | |
NSWRFL | Round 15 | Manly | L | 11 | - | 13 | Levy | Glover | Cronin 4G | E. Sulkowicz | Atkins | Peard | Kolc | Price 1T | Gerard | Baker | Higgs | Hilditch | Jay | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 16 | Souths | W | 24 | - | 23 | Levy | Glover 1T | Cronin 1T 6G | E. Sulkowicz | Atkins 1T | Peard | Kolc 1T | Price | Gerard | Baker | Higgs | Hilditch | Jay | Quinn | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 17 | Western Suburbs | W | 33 | - | 2 | Levy | Glover | Cronin 1T 9G | E. Sulkowicz | Atkins 1T | Peard 2T | Kolc | Price | Higgs 1T | Baker | Gerard | Hilditch | Olling | Moore | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 18 | Penrith | W | 33 | - | 14 | Levy 3T | Glover | Cronin 1T 6G | E. Sulkowicz | Atkins 1T | Peard 1T | Murray | Price | Higgs | Baker | Gerard | Hilditch | Olling 1T | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 19 | Balmain | W | 29 | - | 9 | Mann 2T | Glover | Cronin 1T 7G | E. Sulkowicz | Atkins | Peard 1T | Levy | Price | Higgs | Gerard | Baker | Hilditch 1T | Olling | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 20 | Canterbury | W | 17 | - | 12 | Mann | Glover | Cronin 1T 4G | E. Sulkowicz | Porter 2T | Peard | Levy | Price | Higgs | Gerard | Fitzgerald | Hilditch | Baker | Moore | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 21 | Eastern Suburbs | W | 15 | - | 7 | Levy | Porter | Cronin 3G | Gerard | Glover 1T | Peard | Kolc | Price | Higgs | Baker | Fitzgerald 1T | Hilditch | Olling | Moore | Owens 1T | |||
NSWRFL | Round 22 | Cronulla | L | 18 | - | 23 | Levy 2T | Porter 1T | Cronin 3G | Gerard | Glover | Peard | Kolc | Price | Higgs 1T | Baker | Fitzgerald | Hilditch | Olling | |||||
NSWRFL | Major Semi | St George | L | 5 | - | 10 | Levy | Porter | Cronin 1G | E. Sulkowicz | Atkins 1T | Peard | Kolc | Price | Higgs | Gerard | Fitzgerald | Hilditch | Olling | |||||
NSWRFL | Prelim Final | Eastern Suburbs | W | 13 | - | 5 | Levy | Porter 1T | Cronin 2G | E. Sulkowicz | Atkins 1T | Peard | Kolc | Price 1T | Higgs | Gerard | Baker | Hilditch | Olling | Fitzgerald | Mann | |||
NSWRFL | Grand Final | St George | D | 9 | - | 9 | Mann | Porter | E. Sulkowicz 1T | Cronin 3G | Atkins | Levy | Kolc | Price | Higgs | Gerard | Baker | Hilditch | Olling | Fitzgerald | Peard | |||
NSWRFL | Grand Final Rep. | St George | L | 0 | - | 22 | Levy | Porter | Cronin | E. Sulkowicz | Atkins | Peard | Kolc | Price | Gerard | Higgs | Baker | Hilditch | Olling | Fitzgerald |
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Rugby League Tables, Greg Fiveash