Results
To view more info on a match, click the View button. |
|
Round 1
|
NSWRFL 1919 |
May 10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
20 |
North Sydney |
6 |
T. Dickenson |
Birchgrove |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
25 |
Annandale |
7 |
L. O'Malley |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
3 |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
A. Farrow |
SCG |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
10 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
9 |
Western Suburbs |
25 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
20,000 |
View |
Round 2
|
NSWRFL 1919 |
May 17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
8 |
South Sydney |
8 |
A. Farrow |
Wentworth |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
10 |
Glebe |
13 |
T. Dickenson |
RAS Showground |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
5 |
North Sydney |
2 |
L. O'Malley |
North Sydney |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
17 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
2 |
Balmain |
15 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
10,000 |
View |
Round 3
|
NSWRFL 1919 |
May 24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
37 |
Annandale |
2 |
T. Dickenson |
Birchgrove |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
5 |
Eastern Suburbs |
23 |
W. Neill |
North Sydney |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
18 |
Glebe |
14 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
17,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
24 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
11 |
Newtown |
6 |
A. Farrow |
SCG |
3,000 |
View |
Round 4
|
NSWRFL 1919 |
May 31 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
24 |
South Sydney |
8 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
25,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
31 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
19 |
Western Suburbs |
10 |
T. Dickenson |
RAS Showground |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
31 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
6 |
Annandale |
3 |
C. Hedley |
Wentworth |
300 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
31 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
8 |
Glebe |
16 |
J. Black |
North Sydney |
2,000 |
View |
Round 5
|
NSWRFL 1919 |
Jun 14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
12 |
Eastern Suburbs |
27 |
W. Neill |
Wentworth |
300 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
5 |
Balmain |
15 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
10,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
23 |
Newtown |
10 |
T. Dickenson |
SCG |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
14 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
51 |
North Sydney |
0 |
W. Neill |
St Luke's |
300 |
View |
Round 6
|
NSWRFL 1919 |
Jun 28 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
9 |
North Sydney |
14 |
A. Farrow |
North Sydney |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
28 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
16 |
South Sydney |
8 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
8,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
28 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
8 |
Balmain |
23 |
L. O'Malley |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
28 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
5 |
Glebe |
8 |
T. Dickenson |
RAS Showground |
3,000 |
View |
Round 7
|
NSWRFL 1919 |
Jul 5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
3 |
Western Suburbs |
29 |
W. Neill |
Pratten |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
3 |
Eastern Suburbs |
3 |
A. Farrow |
SCG |
17,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
9 |
Newtown |
15 |
L. O'Malley |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
5 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
24 |
South Sydney |
36 |
T. Dickenson |
North Sydney |
2,000 |
View |
Round 8
|
NSWRFL 1919 |
Jul 12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
2 |
Glebe |
9 |
T. Dickenson |
Wentworth |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
Newtown |
15 |
A. Farrow |
RAS Showground |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
8 |
Balmain |
41 |
L. O'Malley |
North Sydney |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
12 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
18 |
South Sydney |
8 |
W. Neill |
SCG |
5,000 |
View |
Round 9
|
NSWRFL 1919 |
Jul 26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
18 |
Western Suburbs |
21 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
8,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
11 |
Eastern Suburbs |
15 |
T. Dickenson |
SCG |
5,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
10 |
Newtown |
10 |
A. Farrow |
North Sydney |
1,500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
26 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
18 |
Annandale |
10 |
L. O'Malley |
Wentworth |
500 |
View |
Round 10
|
NSWRFL 1919 |
Aug 2 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
5 |
Balmain |
25 |
A. Farrow |
Birchgrove |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
2 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
33 |
North Sydney |
0 |
T. Dickenson |
SCG |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
2 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
22 |
South Sydney |
10 |
A. Thornton |
Wentworth |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
2 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
10 |
Western Suburbs |
5 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
6,000 |
View |
Round 11
|
NSWRFL 1919 |
Aug 9 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Annandale |
5 |
Newtown |
8 |
A. Farrow |
Wentworth |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
9 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
17 |
North Sydney |
2 |
A. Thornton |
North Sydney |
1,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
9 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
11 |
Balmain |
13 |
T. Dickenson |
RAS Showground |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
9 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
0 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
T. McMahon Snr |
SCG |
7,000 |
View |
Round 12
|
NSWRFL 1919 |
Aug 16 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
12 |
Glebe |
21 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
10,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
16 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
28 |
Annandale |
0 |
T. Dickenson |
Wentworth |
|
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
16 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
17 |
South Sydney |
12 |
E. Norman |
SCG |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
16 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
9 |
Western Suburbs |
21 |
A. Thornton |
North Sydney |
2,000 |
View |
Round 13
|
NSWRFL 1919 |
Aug 23 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Balmain |
18 |
Newtown |
5 |
T. Dickenson |
SCG |
4,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
23 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Glebe |
8 |
Western Suburbs |
10 |
A. Thornton |
Wentworth |
3,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
23 |
Sat 3:15pm |
North Sydney |
5 |
Annandale |
8 |
A. Farrow |
North Sydney |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
23 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
15 |
Eastern Suburbs |
12 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
6,000 |
View |
Round 14
|
NSWRFL 1919 |
Aug 30 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Eastern Suburbs |
4 |
Balmain |
13 |
T. McMahon Snr |
RAS Showground |
20,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
30 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Newtown |
5 |
Glebe |
31 |
T. Dickenson |
Wentworth |
2,000 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
30 |
Sat 3:15pm |
South Sydney |
24 |
North Sydney |
10 |
A. Farrow |
SCG |
500 |
View |
NSWRFL 1919 |
30 |
Sat 3:15pm |
Western Suburbs |
31 |
Annandale |
12 |
B. Finegan |
St Luke's |
1,500 |
View |
56 games
Customise this match list