Western Suburbs Magpies (R)
- Coach
- Paul Stringer
- Top pointscorer
- Justin Hunt (106)
- Top tryscorer
- Josh Addo-Carr (19)
Results
Date | Day | Competition | Opposition | Score | Captain(s) | Coach(es) | Venue | Crowd | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 5 | Sat 1:15pm | Round 1 | H | Manly | W | 34 | - | 16 | P Stringer | Campbelltown | 1st | |||
12 | Sat 3:30pm | Round 2 | H | Warriors | L | 6 | - | 44 | P Stringer | Leichhardt | 1st | |||
19 | Sat 4:00pm | Round 3 | A | Wyong | W | 44 | - | 16 | P Stringer | Morry Breen | 1st | |||
26 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 4 | H | Canterbury | W | 32 | - | 14 | P Stringer | Leichhardt | 1st | |||
Apr 2 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 5 | A | Newtown | L | 14 | - | 38 | P Stringer | Henson | 1st | |||
9 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 6 | H | Illawarra | L | 18 | - | 31 | P Stringer | Campbelltown | 1st | |||
Round 7 | [bye] | - | ||||||||||||
24 | Sun 3:00pm | Round 8 | A | Wentworthville | W | 40 | - | 18 | P Stringer | Ringrose Park | 1st | |||
30 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 9 | H * | Norths | W | 36 | - | 18 | P Stringer | Moss Vale | 1st | |||
May 14 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 10 | H | Wyong | W | 24 | - | 22 | P Stringer | Campbelltown | 1st | |||
21 | Sat 12:40pm | Round 11 | H | Newcastle | W | 38 | - | 10 | P Stringer | Campbelltown | 1st | |||
28 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 12 | A | Mount Pritchard | L | 20 | - | 27 | P Stringer | Aubrey Keech | 1st | |||
Jun 4 | Sat 5:00pm | Round 13 | H | Penrith | L | 24 | - | 42 | P Stringer | Leichhardt | 1st | |||
11 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 14 | A | Illawarra | L | 14 | - | 44 | P Stringer | WIN | 1st | |||
18 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 15 | A | Norths | W | 14 | - | 6 | P Stringer | North Sydney | 1st | |||
Round 16 | [bye] | - | ||||||||||||
Jul 2 | Sat 2:40pm | Round 17 | A | Warriors | W | 18 | - | 16 | P Stringer | Mt Smart | 1st | |||
9 | Sat 5:10pm | Round 18 | A * | Canterbury | W | 28 | - | 6 | P Stringer | ANZ | 1st | |||
23 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 20 | H | Newtown | W | 42 | - | 24 | P Stringer | Leichhardt | 1st | |||
Round 21 | [bye] | - | ||||||||||||
30 | Sat 10:40pm | Round 19 | H | Mount Pritchard | L | 28 | - | 32 | P Stringer | Campbelltown | 1st | |||
Aug 6 | Sat 3:00pm | Round 22 | A | Penrith | W | 22 | - | 18 | P Stringer | Pepper Stadium | 1st | |||
13 | Sat 12:40pm | Round 23 | H | Wentworthville | W | 39 | - | 14 | P Stringer | Campbelltown | 1st | |||
21 | Sun 1:00pm | Round 24 | A | Manly | L | 34 | - | 38 | P Stringer | Brookvale | 1st | |||
28 | Sun 11:45am | Round 25 | A | Newcastle | W | 30 | - | 28 | P Stringer | Hunter | 1st | |||
Sep 3 | Sat 12:40pm | Quarter Final | A * | Illawarra | L | 22 | - | 32 | P Stringer | WIN Jubilee | - | |||
11 | Sun 4:00pm | Semi Final | H * | Wyong | W | 26 | - | 16 | P Stringer | Pepper Stadium | - | |||
18 | Sun 3:15pm | Prelim Final | A * | Mount Pritchard | L | 18 | - | 24 | P Stringer | Leichhardt | - |
25 games
Customise this match list
Legend
H = Home
A = Away
N = Neutral/Alternative Venue
W = Win
L = Loss
D = Draw
Players
Player ↓ | Age | Born | Rep | App | Int | Tot | T | G | FG | Pts | B | S | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ADDO-CARR, Josh | 21 | Sydney | 15 | - | 15 | 19 | - | - | 76 | - | - | ||
BALLIN, Matt | 32 | Nanango | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
BARTLEY, Thomas | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
BUCHANAN, Jack | 24 | Nowra | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
CASSEL, Tyler | 21 | Sydney | 21 | 2 | 23 | 5 | 4 | - | 28 | - | - | ||
CHEE-KAM, Michael | 24 | Auckland | 16 | - | 16 | 6 | - | - | 24 | - | 1 | ||
CHERRINGTON, Manaia | 22 | Whangarei | 10 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 1 | - | 22 | - | - | ||
COLLINS, JJ | 20 | Brisbane | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
DRINKWATER, Josh | 24 | Sydney | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | 29 | - | 70 | - | - | ||
EDWARDS, Joel | 28 | Cessnock | 12 | 4 | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
EISENHUTH, Matt | 24 | Sydney | 4 | 11 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
FARAH, Robbie | 32 | Sydney | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - | ||
FINE, Asipeli | 23 | Sydney | 10 | - | 10 | 2 | - | - | 8 | - | - | ||
GRAHAM, Dallas | - | 11 | 12 | 23 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
GRANT, Jordan | 22 | Sydney | 19 | 6 | 25 | 5 | - | - | 20 | - | - | ||
GRIFFIN, Rod | 29 | Papua New Guinea | 11 | 4 | 15 | 2 | - | - | 8 | - | - | ||
HELETA, Watson | - | 22 | - | 22 | 12 | - | - | 48 | - | - | |||
HUNT, Justin | 27 | Tweed Heads | 14 | - | 14 | 5 | 43 | - | 106 | - | - | ||
JACOBS, Ryland | 20 | New Plymouth | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
KHARWIN, Obeid | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 8 | - | - | |||
LIDDLE, Jacob | 19 | Gosford | 9 | 3 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 12 | - | - | ||
LIOLEVAVE, Lamar | 20 | Auckland | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
LITTLEJOHN, Jack | 24 | Wagga Wagga | 19 | - | 19 | 5 | 1 | - | 22 | - | - | ||
LOLO, Wesley | 22 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | |||
MAPESONE, Veiru | - | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | 8 | - | 20 | - | - | |||
MARSHALL-KING, Jeremy | 20 | Whakatane | 13 | 8 | 21 | 7 | - | - | 28 | - | - | ||
MARSTERS, Esan | 20 | Auckland | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | - | - | 8 | - | - | ||
MILONE, Nathan | 22 | Sydney | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | ||
PARAHI, Jesse | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
PASEKA, Taniela | 18 | Otahuhu | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
PENI, Chance | 22 | Invercargill | 21 | - | 21 | 11 | - | - | 44 | - | - | ||
RANKIN, Jordan | 24 | Gold Coast | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | - | 6 | - | - | ||
RUDOLPH, Manaia | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | |||
SHARPE, Luke | - | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | |||
SIRONEN, Bayley | 19 | Sydney | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
SIRONEN, Curtis | 23 | Sydney | 9 | 1 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 12 | 1 | - | ||
TALI, Toni | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
TAYLOR, Charlie | - | 10 | - | 10 | 3 | - | - | 12 | - | - | |||
TOHI, John | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||
WHEELHOUSE, Jayden | - | 12 | 1 | 13 | 9 | - | - | 36 | - | - | |||
WILLIAMS, Jackson | - | 5 | 12 | 17 | 3 | - | - | 12 | - | - | |||
41 players | 6 cur. / 9 tot. | 23.62 | 25 games | 121 | 90 | 1 | 665 | 1 | 1 |
* Greyed out numbers in the table below indicate that the corresponding data is incomplete.
Age is sorted on both years and days. Other columns use player name as a secondary sort, or squad number if applicable.
Legend
Rep = Representative Status
App = Starting Appearances
Int = Interchange Appearances
T = Try/Penalty Try
G = Conversion/Penalty Goal
FG = Field Goal/Drop Goal
Pts = Points
B = 5/10 Minute Sin Bins
S = Sendoffs
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin
Sources:
Official NRL Website