Papua New Guinea Hunters
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 16 | 17 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Terry WAPI | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | ||||||||
Junior RAU | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |||
Brandon NIMA | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | W | ||||
Jokadi BIRE | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | |||||||||
Brendon GOTUNO | W | W | W | W | C | C | |||||||||||||
Watson BOAS | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | ||||||||||||||
Charlie SIMON | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | |||||
Epel KAPINIAS | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||||
Wartovo PUARA | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | |||
Samuel YEGIP | FR | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | B | B | B | ||||
Benji KOT | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||
Keven APPO | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||||
Ila ALU | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | ||||
Edwin IPAPE | B | B | B | B | H | FE | FE | B | B | FB | FB | ||||||||
Sylvester NAMO | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | 2R | B | ||||||
Emmanuel WAINE | B | B | 2R | 2R | B | B | 2R | C | B | B | 2R | 2R | B | C | B | C | |||
Judah RIMBU | B | B | B | B | FE | FE | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | L | ||||
Mark PITI | FR | B | B | FR | B | FR | B | B | B | B | |||||||||
Jeffery ROBERT | B | B | |||||||||||||||||
Norman BROWN | W | W | W | FB | FB | W | FB | FB | |||||||||||
Tom BUTTERFIELD | B | B | |||||||||||||||||
Solo WANE | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||
Solomon POKARE | HB | HB | B | ||||||||||||||||
Stanton ALBERT | B | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | ||||||||
Enock MAKI | B | B | B | B | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||||||
Ase BOAS | HB | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | ||||||||||
Joe JOSHUA | C | C | |||||||||||||||||
Dilbert ISSAC | B | B | L | B | |||||||||||||||
Jordan PAT | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||
Gilimo PAUL | C | C | C |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | FR | HK | FR | 2R | 2R | L | B | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Intrust Super Cup | Round 1 | Wynnum-Manly | L | 18 | - | 20 | Wapi 1T | Rau | Nima | Bire 1T | Gotuno | W. Boas | Simon 3G | Kapinias | Puara 1T | Yegip | Kot | Appo | Alu | Ipape | Namo | Waine | Rimbu | ||
Intrust Super Cup | Round 2 | Ipswich | W | 44 | - | 22 | Wapi 1T | Rau | Nima | Bire 1T | Gotuno 3T | W. Boas | Simon 6G | Kapinias 2T | Puara | Piti | Kot | Appo | Alu | Yegip | Ipape 1T | Namo | Waine | ||
Intrust Super Cup | Round 3 | Mackay | W | 26 | - | 14 | Wapi | Rau 1T | Nima | Bire | Gotuno | W. Boas 1T | Simon 3G | Kapinias | Puara | Yegip 1T | Kot | Waine | Alu | Ipape 1T | Namo 1T | Piti | Rimbu | Robert | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 4 | Sunshine Coast | W | 32 | - | 12 | Wapi 1T | Rau | Nima | Bire | Brown 2T | W. Boas | Simon 4G | Kapinias | Puara | Yegip 1T | Kot 2T | Waine | Alu | Ipape | Namo | Piti | Rimbu | Robert | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 5 | Burleigh | L | 18 | - | 25 | Wapi 1T | Rau | Nima 1T | Bire 1T | Brown 1T | W. Boas | Simon 1G | Piti | Ipape | Yegip | Kot▮ | Appo | Alu | Namo | Waine | Robert | Rimbu | ||
Intrust Super Cup | Round 6 | Brisbane | L | 12 | - | 40 | Wapi | Rau | Nima▮ | Bire 1T | Brown 1T | Rimbu | Simon 2G▮ | Kapinias | Puara | Yegip▮ | Kot▮ | Appo | Alu | Butterfield | Namo▮ | Waine | Piti | ||
Intrust Super Cup | Round 7 | Souths Logan | L | 14 | - | 48 | Brown | Rau | Nima | Bire 1T | Wane 1T | Rimbu | Pokare 1G | Kapinias | Puara | Piti | Waine 1T | Appo | Alu | Albert | Butterfield | Namo | Robert | Simon | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 8 | Redcliffe | L | 12 | - | 24 | Brown | Rau 2T | Waine | Bire | Wane | Ipape | Pokare | Kapinias | Puara | Yegip | Kot 1T | Appo | Alu | Maki | Rimbu | Namo | Albert | Robert | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 9 | Townsville | L | 28 | - | 38 | Wapi | Rau | Nima 1T | Bire 2T | Brown | Ipape | A. Boas 2G | Albert | Puara | Yegip▮ | Kot 1T | Appo 2T | Alu | Rimbu | Namo | Waine | Maki | Wane | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 10 | Norths | L | 22 | - | 38 | Brown | Rau | Nima | Bire 1T | Wane 1T | A. Boas 3G | Simon | Albert | Puara | Yegip | Kot 1T▮ | Appo 1T | Alu | Rimbu | Namo | Waine | Maki | Pokare | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 11 | Burleigh | L | 6 | - | 40 | Brown | Rau 1T | Nima | Joshua | Wane | A. Boas 1G | Simon | Albert | Puara | Yegip | Waine | Appo | Alu | Rimbu | Namo | Piti | Maki | Pokare | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 13 | Sunshine Coast | L | 12 | - | 26 | Wapi | Rau | Nima | Joshua | Gotuno | A. Boas 2G | Simon | Albert | Puara | Yegip | Kot 2T | Namo | Alu | Rimbu | Issac | Piti | Maki | Wane | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 14 | Northern | W | 34 | - | 22 | Wapi | Rau 1T | Nima 1T | Gotuno | Wane 3T | A. Boas 4G | Simon 1T 1G | Albert | Puara | Maki | Waine | Kot | Alu | Rimbu | Issac | Piti | Yegip | Pat | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 12 | Mackay | L | 30 | - | 40 | Wapi | Rau 3T | Nima | Gotuno 2T | Wane 1T | A. Boas 3G | Simon | Albert | Puara | Maki | Kot | Appo | Issac | Rimbu | Waine | Namo | Ipape | ||
Intrust Super Cup | Round 15 | Wynnum-Manly | -C- | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Intrust Super Cup | Round 18 | Brisbane | -C- | (n/a) | |||||||||||||||||||||
Intrust Super Cup | Round 19 | Souths Logan | L | 26 | - | 32 | Wapi 2T | Rau | Paul | Waine 1T | Wane | A. Boas 3G | Simon | Albert | Puara 1T | Maki | Kot | Kapinias | Alu | Ipape | Yegip 1T | Issac | Pat | ||
Intrust Super Cup | Round 16 | Central QLD | W | 22 | - | 20 | Ipape 1T | Rau 1T▮ | Paul | Nima | Wane 2T▮ | A. Boas | Simon 1G | Albert | Puara | Maki | Kot▮ | Kapinias | Alu | Rimbu 1T | Yegip | Waine | Pat | Piti | |
Intrust Super Cup | Round 17 | Tweed | W | 30 | - | 18 | Ipape | Nima | Paul 1T | Waine 2T | Wane 1T | A. Boas 1T 3G | Simon | Albert | Puara | Maki | Kot | Kapinias 1T | Rimbu | Yegip | Piti | Pat | Pokare |
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, AJ Lucantonio