Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 1 NPC |
13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | QF NPC |
20 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | masf | gf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chris MORTIMER | FB | FB | C | C | B | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | ||||||
Chris ANDERSON | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |||||||||||
Andrew FARRAR | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | B | C | C | C | C | C | C | |||||
Peter MORTIMER | C | B | B | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||||||
Kevin POBJIE | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | B | |||||||||||||||||||
Terry LAMB | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | HB | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | HB | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | ||||
Steve MORTIMER | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | |||
Peter KELLY | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |||||||||||
Billy JOHNSTONE | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | |||||||
Peter TUNKS | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | 2R | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | ||
Geoff ROBINSON | 2R | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | 2R | FR | 2R | FR | FR | B | ||||||
Steve FOLKES | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FE | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FE | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | 2R | L | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||
Jim LEIS | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | B | L | B | B | B | |||||||||||||
Phil GOULD | B | B | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||||||||||||||||
David BURNES | B | C | C | C | C | B | B | B | B | FE | ||||||||||||||||||
Peter JOHNSTON | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Paul LANGMACK | B | L | B | B | 2R | L | 2R | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | |||||||
Michael POTTER | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | ||
Michael HAGAN | B | B | HB | FE | B | B | B | FE | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||
Steve O'BRIEN | B | B | B | W | W | W | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mark BUGDEN | B | B | B | H | B | H | H | H | H | H | H | |||||||||||||||||
Brian BATTESE | B | B | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | ||||||||
Greg MULLANE | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | B | C | C | B | ||||||||||||||||
Ross CONLON | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | B | B | ||||||||||||||
Greg BROWN | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Terry LEABEATER | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Garry HUGHES | FE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
David GILLESPIE | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||
Max MANNIX | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |||||||||||||||||||||
Darryl BROHMAN | B | B | B | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | B | B |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | L | 2R | 2R | FR | HK | FR | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NSWRL | Round 1 | Parramatta | W | 18 | - | 16 | C. Mortimer | Anderson | Farrar | P. Mortimer 1T | Pobjie 1T | Lamb 4G 1F | S. Mortimer | Leis | Folkes | Robinson | Tunks | Johnstone | Kelly | Gould | Burnes | Johnston | Langmack | |
NSWRL | Round 2 | Eastern Suburbs | W | 16 | - | 6 | Potter | Anderson | Farrar 2T | Burnes | Pobjie | Lamb 2G | S. Mortimer | Leis | Folkes | Tunks | Robinson | Johnstone | Kelly | Gould | Johnston 1T | |||
NSWRL | Round 3 | Illawarra | W | 21 | - | 8 | Potter | Anderson | Farrar | Burnes 2T | Pobjie | Lamb 1T 4G 1F | S. Mortimer | Leis | Folkes | Tunks | Robinson | Johnstone | Kelly | Hagan | O'Brien | Gould | Johnston | |
NSWRL | Round 4 | St George | L | 8 | - | 17 | C. Mortimer | Anderson | Farrar | Burnes | Pobjie | Lamb 1T | S. Mortimer | Leis | Folkes | Tunks 1T | Robinson | Johnstone | Kelly | Gould | Bugden | |||
NSWRL | Round 5 | Manly | W | 8 | - | 6 | Potter | Anderson | Farrar | Burnes | Pobjie | Lamb 2G | S. Mortimer | Leis | Folkes | Gould 1T | Robinson | Johnstone | Tunks | Kelly | Battese | |||
NSWRL | Round 6 | Balmain | W | 7 | - | 6 | Potter 1T | Anderson | C. Mortimer | Farrar | Pobjie | Folkes | Lamb 1G 1F | Leis | Gould | Tunks | Robinson | Johnstone | Kelly▮ | Burnes | ||||
NSWRL | Round 7 | Penrith | W | 20 | - | 8 | Potter | Anderson | C. Mortimer | Farrar 1G | Pobjie 1T | Lamb 1T 1G | S. Mortimer | Leis 1T | Folkes | Gould | Robinson | Johnstone | Tunks | Battese 1T | Hagan | Burnes | ||
NSWRL | Round 9 | Cronulla | W | 26 | - | 10 | Potter | Anderson | Mullane | Farrar | Pobjie 2T | Lamb 3T 3G | S. Mortimer | Langmack | Folkes | Gould | Robinson▮ | Johnstone | Tunks | |||||
NSWRL | Round 10 | Souths | W | 18 | - | 4 | Potter 1T | Anderson | Mullane | Farrar | Conlon 5G | Lamb 1T | S. Mortimer | Leis | Folkes | Gould | Robinson | Johnstone | Tunks▮ | Langmack | Battese | Brown | ||
NSWRL | Round 11 | North Sydney | W | 19 | - | 8 | Potter | Anderson | Mullane | Farrar | Conlon 1T 3G | Lamb 1F | S. Mortimer 1T | Leis | Folkes | Gould | Robinson | Johnstone | Tunks 1T | Battese | Langmack | Leabeater | ||
NSWRL | Round 12 | Western Suburbs | W | 18 | - | 10 | Potter 1T | Anderson | Mullane | Farrar | Conlon 5G | Hughes | S. Mortimer 1T | Leis | Battese | Langmack | Robinson | Johnstone | Tunks | C. Mortimer | Gillespie | Leabeater | Brown | |
National Panasonic Cup | Round 1 | Manly | W | 30 | - | 10 | Potter | Anderson | C. Mortimer | Farrar▮ | Conlon 6G | Lamb 1T | S. Mortimer 1T 1F | Langmack 1T | Folkes 1F | Battese | Robinson | Johnstone | Tunks 1T | Leis | Burnes | Gillespie | Bugden | |
NSWRL | Round 13 | Canberra | L | 14 | - | 18 | Potter | Anderson | Mullane 1T | C. Mortimer 3G | Mannix | Folkes 1T | S. Mortimer | Leis | Langmack | Battese | Robinson | Johnstone | Tunks | Burnes | Gillespie | |||
NSWRL | Round 14 | Parramatta | L | 13 | - | 14 | Potter | Anderson | Mullane | C. Mortimer | Conlon 2G | Lamb 2T 1F | S. Mortimer | Langmack | Folkes | Battese | Robinson | Johnstone | Tunks | |||||
NSWRL | Round 15 | St George | W | 8 | - | 4 | Potter | Mannix | Mullane | C. Mortimer | Conlon 4G | Lamb | S. Mortimer | Langmack | Folkes | Battese | Robinson | Johnstone | Tunks | |||||
NSWRL | Round 16 | Illawarra | L | 8 | - | 18 | Potter | Anderson | Mullane | C. Mortimer 2G | Mannix | Burnes | Hagan 1T | Langmack | Folkes | Battese | Robinson | Johnstone | Kelly | O'Brien | Bugden | Brohman | P. Mortimer | |
NSWRL | Round 17 | Eastern Suburbs | W | 42 | - | 16 | Potter 1T | Conlon 1T 7G | Farrar 1T | C. Mortimer | Mannix | Hagan | Lamb 2T | Langmack 1T | Folkes 1T | Battese | Tunks | Bugden | Kelly | |||||
NSWRL | Round 18 | Manly | W | 16 | - | 6 | Potter | Anderson 2T | Farrar | C. Mortimer | Conlon 4G | Lamb | S. Mortimer | Langmack | Robinson | Battese | Kelly | Johnstone▮ | Tunks | Folkes | Bugden | Gillespie | ||
NSWRL | Round 19 | Balmain | W | 16 | - | 10 | Potter | Anderson | Farrar | C. Mortimer | Conlon 2G | Lamb 2T | S. Mortimer | Langmack | Folkes | Battese | Robinson | Johnstone | Kelly▮ | Gillespie 1T | Pobjie | P. Mortimer | ||
National Panasonic Cup | Quarter Final | Brisbane Firsts | L | 11 | - | 14 | Potter | P. Mortimer | Farrar | C. Mortimer | Conlon 3G | Lamb 1F | S. Mortimer | Folkes | Battese | Robinson | Tunks | Johnstone 1T | Kelly | Mullane | Hagan | Gillespie | Brohman | |
NSWRL | Round 20 | Penrith | W | 22 | - | 20 | Potter | P. Mortimer 1T | Mullane | C. Mortimer | Conlon 5G | Lamb 2T | S. Mortimer | Langmack | Folkes | Battese | Robinson | Johnstone | Tunks | Gillespie | Brohman | Hagan | ||
NSWRL | Round 22 | Cronulla | L | 6 | - | 24 | Potter | P. Mortimer | Mullane | C. Mortimer | Conlon 1G | Lamb | S. Mortimer | Langmack | Folkes | Battese | Robinson | Johnstone | Tunks 1T | Brohman | Farrar | |||
NSWRL | Round 23 | Souths | W | 20 | - | 6 | Potter | P. Mortimer 1T | Farrar | C. Mortimer 4G | Mannix 1T | Lamb 1T | S. Mortimer | Langmack | Folkes | Brohman | Kelly | Bugden | Tunks | Gillespie | Battese | |||
NSWRL | Round 24 | North Sydney | W | 17 | - | 0 | Potter | P. Mortimer | Farrar | C. Mortimer 2T 2G | Mannix | Lamb 1F | S. Mortimer | Langmack | Folkes | Brohman | Kelly | Bugden 1T | Tunks | Conlon | Hagan | |||
NSWRL | Round 25 | Western Suburbs | W | 38 | - | 2 | Potter | P. Mortimer 4T | Farrar | C. Mortimer 3G | Mannix | Hagan | S. Mortimer | Langmack | Folkes▮ | Brohman | Kelly | Bugden | Tunks 2T | O'Brien 2T | Conlon | Leis | ||
NSWRL | Round 26 | Canberra | W | 36 | - | 0 | Potter 1T | P. Mortimer 1T | Farrar | C. Mortimer 1T 4G | O'Brien 1T | Lamb 1T | S. Mortimer | Langmack | Brohman | Battese 1T | Kelly | Bugden | Tunks | Gillespie 1T | Hagan | Leis | ||
NSWRL | Major Semi | Parramatta | W | 16 | - | 8 | Potter 1T | P. Mortimer | Farrar | C. Mortimer 1T 2G | O'Brien | Lamb | S. Mortimer | Langmack | Folkes 1T | Battese | Kelly | Bugden | Tunks | Brohman | Leis | Hagan | Gillespie | |
NSWRL | Grand Final | Parramatta | W | 6 | - | 4 | Potter | P. Mortimer | Farrar | C. Mortimer 1G | O'Brien | Lamb | S. Mortimer | Langmack | Folkes | Battese | Kelly | Bugden 1T | Tunks | Brohman | Robinson | Mullane |
Contributions:
Rugby League Tables, Andrew Ferguson