Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Order by: First appearance, Number of appearances, Player name (alphabetical), Most used players by position, Most successful lineup
Legend: FB = Fullback; C = Centre; W = Winger; FE = Five-Eighth; HB = Half-back; FR = Front Row; H = Hooker; 2R = Back Row; L = Lock; B = Bench.
Season Player Summary
Note: Hold the mouse over the game number to see the date and opponent for that match.
Player | 1 CMC |
2 CMC |
3 CMC |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 TC |
5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 2 TC |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | QF TC |
15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | SF TC |
19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | mipsf | misf |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Graham EADIE | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | ||||||||||||
Tom MOONEY | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | |
John DORAHY | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | FB | C | FB | FB | FB | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | ||||||
Simon BOOTH | C | W | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | W | C | C | C | C | C | W | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | C | ||||||
Chris MONTGOMERY | W | W | W | W | W | W | B | W | W | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alan THOMPSON | FE | C | FE | FE | FE | L | FE | C | B | C | C | C | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | ||
John GIBBS | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | FB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | B | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | HB | ||
Geoff GERARD | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | |
Ray BROWN | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | B | 2R | 2R | B | H | H | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||
Warren JOWETT | FR | B | B | B | B | FR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Terry RANDALL | 2R | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | FR | 2R | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||||||
Les BOYD | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | |||||
Fred TEASDELL | L | B | B | B | B | B | B | B | 2R | B | |||||||||||||||||||||
Michael BLAKE | B | C | C | B | B | B | C | B | B | C | C | ||||||||||||||||||||
Martin MEREDITH | B | FE | FE | FE | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bruce WALKER | B | 2R | B | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | 2R | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | ||||||||
Paul VAUTIN | L | L | L | L | L | L | B | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | B | |||||||
Mark BROADHURST | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | B | B | 2R | B | 2R | B | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | FR | ||||
Steve MARTIN | B | FE | B | HB | HB | FE | FE | FE | FE | FE | C | C | HB | C | HB | C | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||
Russel GARTNER | C | C | C | C | W | W | W | W | W | B | |||||||||||||||||||||
Wayne SPRINGALL | B | B | B | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mark WILLOUGHBY | FR | 2R | B | FR | FR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mike EDEN | B | B | B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ross WINDSHUTTLE | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | FB | W | FB | W | B | |||||||||||||||||||||
Ed PLANTEN | C | B | B | B | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Max KRILICH | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | ||||||||||
Wayne HONEYWOOD | H | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stuart DAVIS | W | W | W | W | W | B | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | W | ||||||||||||||||
Martin BULL | B |
List of Matches
Competition | Round | Opposition | Score | FB | W | C | C | W | FE | HB | L | 2R | 2R | FR | HK | FR | B | B | B | B | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Craven Mild Cup | Round 1 | Newtown | W | 11 | - | 9 | Eadie 4G | Mooney | Dorahy | Booth | Montgomery | Thompson▮ | Gibbs 1T | Teasdell | Boyd▮ | Randall | Jowett | Brown | Gerard | Blake | Meredith | Walker | ||
Craven Mild Cup | Round 2 | North Sydney | W | 16 | - | 5 | Eadie 1T 5G | Mooney | Dorahy | Blake | Montgomery | Meredith | Gibbs | Vautin | Boyd | Walker 1T | Randall | Brown | Gerard | Teasdell | ||||
Craven Mild Cup | Round 3 | Parramatta | L | 5 | - | 22 | Eadie 1G | Mooney | Dorahy | Blake | Montgomery | Meredith | Gibbs | Vautin | Boyd | Randall | Broadhurst | Brown | Gerard 1T | Teasdell | Martin | |||
NSWRFL | Round 1 | Western Suburbs | W | 24 | - | 12 | Eadie 6G | Mooney | Dorahy 2T | Thompson | Montgomery | Martin | Gibbs 1T | Vautin | Boyd | Randall | Broadhurst 1T | Brown | Gerard | Teasdell | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 2 | Balmain | W | 19 | - | 12 | Eadie 3G | Mooney | Dorahy 1T 1F | Gartner | Montgomery 2T | Thompson | Gibbs | Vautin | Boyd | Randall | Gerard | Brown | Broadhurst 1T | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 3 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 10 | - | 16 | Eadie 2G | Mooney | Dorahy | Gartner | Montgomery 1T | Thompson | Gibbs 1T | Vautin | Boyd | Gerard | Broadhurst | Brown | Randall | Teasdell | Springall | |||
NSWRFL | Round 4 | Penrith | L | 10 | - | 28 | Eadie | Mooney | Dorahy 2G | Gartner | Booth | Thompson | Gibbs 1T | Vautin | Randall | Gerard | Broadhurst 1T | Brown | Willoughby | Martin | Blake | Eden | Montgomery | |
Tooth Cup | Round 1 | Central Districts | W | 51 | - | 2 | Windshuttle 1T | Mooney | Planten 1T | Booth 1T | Montgomery 1T | Meredith | Martin 2T | Thompson | Willoughby 9G | Gerard 1T | Broadhurst 1T | Krilich | Randall | Blake 2T | Brown | Vautin 1T | Springall | |
NSWRFL | Round 5 | Newtown | L | 8 | - | 20 | Gibbs | Mooney | Gartner | Booth | Montgomery | Thompson | Martin | Vautin | Gerard | Brown | Broadhurst 1T | Krilich | Randall | Jowett | Walker 1T | Eden 1G | ||
NSWRFL | Round 6 | Canterbury | L | 12 | - | 23 | Dorahy 2G | Mooney | Booth | Thompson | Gartner | Martin | Gibbs 2T | Vautin | Boyd | Walker | Broadhurst | Krilich 1G▮ | Gerard | Montgomery | Meredith | |||
NSWRFL | Round 7 | Souths | W | 21 | - | 13 | Eadie | Mooney 2T | Booth | Dorahy 5G | Gartner 1T | Martin | Gibbs | Vautin | Boyd | Walker | Broadhurst | Krilich 1G | Gerard | Thompson | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 8 | Cronulla | W | 20 | - | 15 | Dorahy 4G | Mooney | Booth | Thompson | Gartner | Martin 1T | Gibbs 2T | Vautin 1T | Boyd | Walker | Broadhurst | Krilich | Gerard | Montgomery | ||||
Tooth Cup | Round 2 | QLD Country | W | 24 | - | 2 | Dorahy 2T 3G | Mooney | Booth 1T | Thompson 1T | Gartner 1T | Martin | Gibbs 1T | Vautin | Boyd | Walker | Broadhurst | Honeywood | Gerard | Planten | Blake | Teasdell | Willoughby | |
NSWRFL | Round 9 | North Sydney | L | 4 | - | 23 | Dorahy 2G | Mooney | Booth | Thompson | Gartner | Martin | Gibbs | Vautin | Boyd | Walker | Broadhurst | Krilich | Gerard | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 10 | St George | L | 4 | - | 22 | Windshuttle 2G | Mooney | Martin | Dorahy▮ | Booth | Thompson | Gibbs | Vautin | Boyd | Walker | Broadhurst | Krilich | Gerard | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 11 | Parramatta | W | 22 | - | 8 | Windshuttle | Mooney | Martin 1T | Booth 1T | Davis | Thompson 1T | Gibbs | Vautin | Boyd | Walker | Randall | Krilich 1T 5G | Gerard | Jowett | Springall | |||
NSWRFL | Round 12 | Western Suburbs | W | 30 | - | 2 | Windshuttle | Mooney | Blake 3T | Booth 1T | Davis | Thompson | Martin 1T | Vautin | Boyd | Walker | Randall | Krilich 1T 6G | Gerard | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 13 | Balmain | W | 14 | - | 7 | Windshuttle | Mooney | Martin | Booth | Davis | Thompson | Gibbs 1T | Vautin | Boyd | Walker | Randall | Krilich 4G | Gerard 1T | Broadhurst | Blake | |||
NSWRFL | Round 14 | Eastern Suburbs | L | 7 | - | 17 | Windshuttle | Mooney | Dorahy 2G | Booth | Davis | Thompson | Gibbs 1T | Vautin | Boyd | Walker | Randall | Krilich▮ | Gerard | Broadhurst | ||||
Tooth Cup | Quarter Final | Western Suburbs | W | 16 | - | 13 | Eadie | Windshuttle | Dorahy 5G | Booth 1T | Davis | Thompson | Martin | Vautin | Brown | Broadhurst | Willoughby | Krilich | Gerard 1T | Gibbs | Jowett | Springall | ||
NSWRFL | Round 15 | Penrith | L | 5 | - | 11 | Windshuttle | Mooney | Dorahy | Martin 1T | Booth | Thompson | Gibbs | Vautin | Boyd | Walker | Randall | Krilich 1G | Gerard | Gartner | Broadhurst | Jowett | ||
NSWRFL | Round 16 | Newtown | D | 10 | - | 10 | Eadie 2G | Mooney | Booth 1T | Dorahy | Windshuttle | Thompson | Gibbs | Vautin | Walker | Broadhurst | Willoughby | Krilich | Gerard | Blake | Teasdell | Davis 1T | ||
NSWRFL | Round 17 | Canterbury | W | 22 | - | 15 | Eadie 5G | Mooney 1T | Booth | Blake | Davis 1T | Thompson | Gibbs | Vautin 1T | Boyd | Walker | Randall 1T | Krilich | Gerard | Windshuttle | Broadhurst | Eden | ||
NSWRFL | Round 18 | Souths | W | 21 | - | 10 | Eadie 3G | Mooney 2T | Dorahy | Blake 1T | Davis | Thompson | Gibbs 1T | Walker | Boyd | Randall | Broadhurst | Krilich | Gerard | Planten | Teasdell | Springall | Brown 1T | |
Tooth Cup | Semi Final | Souths | L | 13 | - | 24 | Eadie | Mooney | Dorahy 2G | Booth | Davis | Thompson | Gibbs | Vautin | Boyd 1T | Teasdell 1T | Broadhurst | Brown | Jowett | Martin 1T | Planten | Bull | Springall | |
NSWRFL | Round 19 | Cronulla | W | 21 | - | 12 | Eadie 3G | Mooney | Booth 2T | Dorahy | Davis | Thompson 1T | Gibbs 1T | Walker | Boyd | Randall | Broadhurst | Krilich | Gerard 1T | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 20 | North Sydney | W | 30 | - | 10 | Eadie 6G | Mooney 2T | Dorahy | Booth | Davis 2T | Thompson | Gibbs 1T | Walker | Randall | Boyd | Broadhurst | Brown | Gerard 1T | |||||
NSWRFL | Round 21 | St George | W | 16 | - | 11 | Eadie 2T 2G | Mooney 1T | Dorahy | Booth | Davis | Thompson | Gibbs 1T | Walker | Boyd | Randall | Broadhurst | Krilich | Gerard | Vautin | ||||
NSWRFL | Round 22 | Parramatta | D | 20 | - | 20 | Eadie 4G | Mooney 1T | Dorahy 1T | Booth 1T | Davis | Thompson | Gibbs | Walker | Boyd 1T | Randall | Broadhurst | Krilich | Gerard | Brown | Martin | Teasdell | ||
NSWRFL | Minor Prelim Semi | Cronulla | W | 14 | - | 11 | Eadie 1G | Mooney | Dorahy 1G | Booth | Davis | Thompson | Gibbs 1T | Walker 2T | Boyd | Randall | Broadhurst | Krilich 1F | Gerard | Brown | Martin | |||
NSWRFL | Minor Semi | Newtown | L | 15 | - | 20 | Eadie 3G | Mooney | Dorahy | Booth 2T | Davis 1T | Thompson | Gibbs | Walker | Boyd | Randall▮ | Broadhurst | Krilich | Gerard | Brown | Martin |
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Rugby League Tables, Greg Fiveash